26 One Town shop leases — Sep 2026
Notice, dates & goodwill
Auction announcements, cited to the official VMC Vijayawada notice.
Next VMC Vijayawada auction: 26 One Town shop leases — Sep 2026.
Bidding opens 23 Sep 2026 at 11:00 AM IST. EMD ₹34,100–₹3.221 L. Schedule upload and pre-bid deposit close 19 Sep 2026, 5:00 PM IST.
Vijayawada Municipal Corporation (VMC) is the urban local body for Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh’s NTR district. Its Estate Section offers Corporation-built shops and other commercial property on fixed-term lease, and each notice prints its own shop-wise figures — the extent, the starting price bidding opens at, the pre-bid deposit and the monthly rent — together with its own conditions.
A VMC shop e-auction runs as a forward auction on the Government of Andhra Pradesh eAuction Platform: bidding opens at the starting price the notice fixes for the shop and rises in the published increment, while the monthly rent is fixed in the notice’s schedule and does not move with the bid. Each notice sets its own deposit, document fee, inspection window, security deposit and payment schedule, and those can differ between notices.
Registration, the fees, the deposit and every bid happen on the official state eAuction platform, and payments and documents go to the Corporation’s Estate Office as the notice directs — never on BiddingPulse. We are an independent research site: we read the publicly available auction records and terms and explain the facts a bidder weighs.
The 26 One Town shop leases — Sep 2026 auction is the next one VMC Vijayawada has published. Bidding opens 23 Sep 2026 at 11:00 AM IST. EMD ₹34,100–₹3.221 L. Schedule upload and pre-bid deposit close 19 Sep 2026, 5:00 PM IST. Confirm every date on the official source before you act.
On the AP Konugolu portal. Registration and bidding happen there, never on BiddingPulse. We publish the notice facts and link the official source.
₹34,100–₹3.221 L, per the notice. The shop’s own annexure figure, ₹34,100 to ₹3,22,100 — 25 per cent of its goodwill under special condition 5(i) — paid online through the APTS e-payment gateway. VMC Vijayawada sets this EMD for this auction alone — read the amount off the notice for any other one.
Find the current notice on the Government of Andhra Pradesh eAuction Platform (Konugolu) — it lists 26 shops on offer and their goodwill. Check the notice for the earnest-money deposit (EMD) and each deadline.
Record interest on the official source before the published interest deadline. The terms and every portal record close the pre-bid deposit at 5:00 PM on 19 September, with the schedule upload. It is paid online through the APTS e-payment gateway in favour of the Commissioner, Vijayawada Municipal Corporation.
Bidding runs online on the official source during the window the notice names; the highest valid bid under the notice’s goodwill and bidding rules is the leading bid, subject to the authority’s confirmation and the terms in its notice.
The authority handles bid acceptance, the winning-bidder payment, and any allotment or property transfer through its own process, under the terms in its notice — never on BiddingPulse.
A general outline — VMC Vijayawada sets the exact schedule, deposits, and terms in its notice. Verify against the official source.