NPKL 9th Block, Kenchanapura
BDA sites · 43.65 to 214.2 sqm · NPKL 9th Block, Kenchanapura
Independent research and source-cited auction notices, BDA Bengaluru.
The Bengaluru Development Authority (BDA) plans development and sells public property in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Its public e-auctions can include sites and housing such as villas, with each dated notice publishing the property schedule, the source-labelled per-area rate or per-property base price, and the EMD — an earnest-money deposit required to take part.
A BDA auction asks bidders to express interest by a deadline in the notice, then holds timed online bidding on the Karnataka Public Procurement Portal (KPPP) in scheduled rounds. Properties are described by the size, type and price fields each notice actually publishes; BiddingPulse repeats only those facts and cites each one to its source.
Registration, the EMD and e-auction-fee process, and every bid use KPPP, the portal the notice names. Successful-bidder instalments follow the notice and BDA’s own payment instructions — never BiddingPulse. We research and explain the auctions; we do not conduct them or take bids.
All 44 areas · 197 listings · nearest registration deadline 5 Sep (Bengaluru)
BDA sites · 43.65 to 214.2 sqm · NPKL 9th Block, Kenchanapura
BDA sites · 52.2 to 396.6 sqm · NPKL 7th Block, Bheemanakuppe and Kommaghatta
BDA sites · 58.5 to 246 sqm · NPKL 6th Block, Bheemanakuppe
BDA sites · 96.46 to 414.9 sqm · NPKL 4th Block, Kommaghatta
BDA sites · 97.8 to 361.8 sqm · NPKL 3rd Block, Ramasandra
BDA sites · 102.22 to 181.2 sqm · NPKL 2nd Block, Kenchanapura
BDA sites · 108 to 355.2 sqm · NPKL 5th Block, K-Krishnasagara
BDA sites · 108 to 216 sqm · NPKL 8th Block, Sulikere
BDA sites · 111.6 to 178.2 sqm · NPKL 1st Block, Kannalli
BDA sites · 24.75 to 153.6 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 7th Block, Jakkur
BDA site · 30.15 sqm · Further Extension of Banashankari 6th Stage 4th 'T' Block, Talaghattapura
BDA site · 28.8 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 3rd Block, Venkateshapura
BDA site · 27.72 sqm · Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 5th Block, Ullalu
BDA sites · 31.5 to 40.45 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 17th Block, Geddalahalli
BDA sites · 27.35 to 37.35 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 19th Block, Chellakere
BDA site · 36 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 8th Block, Venkateshapura
BDA sites · 39.6 to 109.2 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 15th Block, Thanisandra
BDA site · 46.54 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 6th Block, K. Narayanapura
BDA site · 24 sqm · HBR Layout 1st Stage, 5th Block
BDA site · 52 sqm · Further Extension of Banashankari 6th Stage 4th H Block
BDA site · 54 sqm · Further Extension of Anjanapura 10th Block, Kembathalli
BDA sites · 48 to 360 sqm · Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 6th Block, Ullalu
BDA sites · 46.35 to 54 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 2nd Block, Sampigehalli
BDA sites · 52.8 to 258 sqm · Banashankari 6th Stage 11th Block, Ganakallu
BDA sites · 54 to 85.8 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 11th Block, Rachenahalli
BDA site · 48.15 sqm · East of NGEF Layout, Banasawadi
BDA sites · 81.92 to 90 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 6th Block, Thanisandra
BDA sites · 49.82 to 81 sqm · HBR Layout 1st Stage, 2nd Block
BDA sites · 120 to 324 sqm · Further Extension of Banashankari 6th Stage 4th 'B' Block, B.M. Kaval
BDA sites · 105 to 218.7 sqm · Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 6th Block, Ullalu and Manganahalli
BDA sites · 62.85 to 212.52 sqm · HBR Layout 1st Stage, 4th Block
BDA sites · 97.9 to 111.5 sqm · Gnanabharathi Layout 3rd Block, Valagerahalli
BDA sites · 108 to 126 sqm · Further Extension of Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 7th Block, Gidadakonenahalli
BDA sites · 108 sqm each · Further Extension of Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 7th Block, Herohalli
BDA sites · 103.78 to 111.63 sqm · Gnanabharathi Layout 3rd Block, Nagadevanahalli
BDA sites · 120 to 212.94 sqm · Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 6th Block, Manganahalli
BDA site · 216 sqm · Banashankari 6th Stage 9th Block, Hemmigepura
BDA sites · 202.5 to 348 sqm · Banashankari 6th Stage 8th Block, Hemmigepura
BDA sites · 134.35 to 177.8 sqm · Nagarabhavi Layout 2nd Stage 7th Block, Malagala
BDA sites · 134.4 to 233.1 sqm · Nagarabhavi Layout 1st Stage
BDA sites · 135.3 to 150.15 sqm · Nagarabhavi Layout 2nd Stage 9th Block, Nagarabhavi
BDA sites · 288 to 391.2 sqm · Banashankari 6th Stage 10th Block, Hemmigepura
BDA site · 318.92 sqm · Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Layout 1st Block, Ramasandra
BDA site · 636 sqm · Banashankari 6th Stage 7th Block, Sompura
Final status is pending — confirm any extension and the final close on the official source.
No bidding is live in this section. Each card shows its next published action and date.
Final status is pending — confirm the closing mechanism and final close on the official source.
The BDA Bengaluru auctions we’ve researched since we went live — we add each auction once its window ends.
Notice, dates & reserves
Notice, dates & reserves
Registration and the phase-specific earnest-money deposits (EMDs) happen on the Karnataka Public Procurement Portal (KPPP) — never on BiddingPulse.
E-auction opens on the portal — 7 Sep 2026.
Source: BDA e-auction notification T-12/2026-27.
Last date to express interest — 19 Sep 2026 - 5:00 PM IST.
Source: BDA e-auction notification T-12/2026-27.
Live bidding starts for North Zone Sl. No. 12-18 — 21 Sep 2026 - 11:00 AM IST.
Source: BDA e-auction notification T-12/2026-27.
Bid closing ends for North Zone Sl. No. 12-18 — 22 Sep 2026 - 5:00 PM IST.
Source: BDA e-auction notification T-12/2026-27.
Dates shown are from Arkavathi Layout 7th Block, Jakkur's current auction notice; other researched areas can run on different windows — verify against the official notice.