Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.

Announced7 Aug 2026
Researched11 Aug 2026
ConcludedScheduled close passed 2 Sep 2026
Last verified11 Aug 2026
BDA Bengaluru has announced a new auction — NPKL 100 sites — Sep 2026100 sites across 9 blocks in Nadaprabhu Kempegowda Layout, Bengaluru — notice, dates & reserve totals on one page.
BDA BengaluruScheduled close passed

BDA Pride Villas Hunnigere e-auction 2026: 49 3BHK & 4BHK villas — base prices from ₹90 lakh

Independent, source-cited research on the publicly listed Bengaluru Development Authority notice BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27offered on the KPPP e-auction portal.

49 villas1 housing complexBase prices ₹90.00 L – ₹1.26 CrExpress interest closed 31 Aug 2026
Scheduled close passed; final status unverified. The notice prints a five-minute “Delta time” but does not explain its trigger, repetition or effect on the final close. Confirm the final close on the official BDA Bengaluru source before acting; do not treat the scheduled time as proof that the auction has ended. BiddingPulse does not publish real-time extension activity, clearing prices, or winners.
On the numbers

What “49 villas” means

What the BDA Bengaluru notice says

BDA notice T-10/2026-27 offers 49 villas at Dr. Puneeth Rajkumar Pride Villas in Hunnigere Village: 31 four-bedroom villas at a ₹1.26 crore base price, 11 compact three-bedroom villas at ₹90 lakh and seven larger three-bedroom villas at ₹1.15 crore. It publishes built-up areas of 1,269.4–1,844.2 sq ft and a flat ₹4 lakh EMD.

What BiddingPulse covers

This page accounts for all 49 notice rows and lists every villa number under its published type, built-up area and base price. The notice’s table calls the rupee column “Rate”, while its bidding rule calls those figures the base price. It does not publish plot or land area, floor plans, tenure, possession timing, taxes or stamp duty, or scheduled inspection hours, so we do not infer them.

The notice, in plain terms

BiddingPulse research · cited to BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27 and linked official sources

The Bengaluru Development Authority (BDA) published its T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 notice (BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27, dated 7 Aug 2026), offering 49 villas across 1 housing complex in Hunnigere Village, Bengaluru. An e-auction simply means the bidding runs on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. BiddingPulse describes every villa by its size and housing complex, and our independent research covers all of them.

The notice set a published public timetable for the auction. The notice required bidders to record their interest by 31 Aug 2026, 5:00 PM IST, and bidding was scheduled for 1 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM – 2 Sep 2026, 5:00 PM IST. The notice set registration, its pre-bid payment process, and bidding on the Karnataka Public Procurement Portal (KPPP), the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sits on bdakarnataka.in. BiddingPulse researches the auction and lays out its facts; it is never a party to it.

The notice publishes a base price for every villa. Across these 49 villas, the published base price runs from ₹90.00 L – ₹1.26 Cr. These are source-published base prices, not BiddingPulse calculations or evidence of a final or accepted price. Published built-up area spans 1,269.4 to 1,844.2 square feet. The notice sets this bidding rule: a minimum bid increase of 5% and above on the base price. The earnest-money deposit (EMD) — a refundable pre-bid deposit is separate — here a flat ₹4 lakh for each villa. The notice says an unsuccessful bidder’s EMD is returned without interest within a reasonable time; paying EMD to BDA’s bank account instead of through the portal attracts the stated 5% service charge on refund. It is not the whole cost: the notice also lists a separate e-auction fee whose amount is not printed in the notice and must be confirmed on KPPP.

This auction’s scheduled window has passed — confirm the final close on the official Bengaluru Development Authority (BDA) source because the printed closing mechanism is not defined. This page is kept as a dated record of the notice; the facts above are preserved for reference, and BiddingPulse publishes no clearing prices or winners. Every figure traces to the cited Bengaluru Development Authority (BDA) publications; the authority’s current documents and portal control.

Auction timeline

Dates from BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27
StageDate & timeWhat it meansSource
Notice dated7 Aug 2026BDA dated the T-10/2026-27 villa e-auction notice on 7 Aug 2026BDA
Registration begins17 Aug 2026The notice-set date when registration for this T-10 e-auction beginsBDA / KPPP
Express interest closes31 Aug 2026, 5:00 PM ISTLast published moment to express interest; the notice does not separately print an EMD or e-auction-fee payment deadlineBDA / KPPP
Live bidding1 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM – 2 Sep 2026, 5:00 PM ISTThe notice prints a five-minute “Delta time” beside the scheduled close but does not explain its trigger, repetition or effect on the final close; confirm the live closing status on KPPPBDA / KPPP

All 49 villas by type and base price

BDA T-10 villa notice · dated 7 Aug 2026

BDA’s one-page T-10 notice lists every villa number, configuration, built-up area, directional boundary and base price. The grouped transcription below accounts for all 49 rows; use the linked notice for the four boundary columns and verify the selected villa physically before bidding.

Open BDA T-10 villa notice · 1 page · all 49 villa rows visually checked

Rows 9, 12–13, 20 and 22–27

Which 4BHK villas have 1,804.8 sq ft of built-up area?

The seven T-1A villas are V-146, V-152, V-157, V-158, V-159, V-160, V-161. The three T-1C villas are V-57, V-112, V-113. BDA publishes a ₹1.26 crore base price for each of these 10 villas.

Rows 1–8, 10–11, 14–19, 21 and 28–31

Which 4BHK villas have 1,844.2 sq ft of built-up area?

The ten T-1B villas are V-44, V-45, V-46, V-90, V-91, V-147, V-162, V-163, V-164, V-165. The eleven T-1D villas are V-11, V-18, V-20, V-21, V-27, V-118, V-119, V-120, V-121, V-122, V-123. BDA publishes a ₹1.26 crore base price for each of these 21 villas.

Rows 32–42

Which compact 3BHK villas have a ₹90 lakh base price?

The five 1,269.4 sq ft T-3A villas are V-178, V-187, V-194, V-203, V-234, and the 1,269.4 sq ft T-3C villa is V-251. The five 1,274.5 sq ft T-3B villas are V-179, V-195, V-202, V-216, V-228.

Rows 43–49

Which larger 3BHK villas have a ₹1.15 crore base price?

The two T-2A villas are V-308, V-309. The five T-2B villas are V-312, V-313, V-317, V-320, V-321. BDA publishes 1,737.4 sq ft of built-up area for each of these seven villas.

Table headings and terms 13–17

Does the T-10 notice publish plot area, floor plans or tenure?

No. It publishes villa number, type, built-up area, four directional boundaries and base price, but no plot or land area, floor plan, freehold or leasehold label, possession date, tax or stamp-duty schedule, or fixed inspection hours. BDA tells bidders to verify the villa, location and road width physically.

Where the 49 villas are

From BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27

All 49 villas are in Dr. Puneeth Rajkumar Pride Villas, Hunnigere.

Open our research on the largest housing complexes, or browse the whole auction below.

Browse every villa on the BDA Bengaluru hubAll 49 villas across 1 housing complex, with source-cited research and official links while the final close remains unverified.

What’s free vs unlocked. Every figure on this page — villa counts, published base prices, EMD, dates, and sizes — is a public tender fact and stays open to everyone, signed in or not. The per-housing complex research these cards link to (block orientation, per-villa size & base price context, sun and facing) is BiddingPulse’s own work: while the auction is current it unlocks with Insight (₹499 per project, 30-day window) or Premium; once it concludes, new archive access opens with Premium (₹1,499 / 30 days).

Verify on the official source

Publicly available BDA Bengaluru sources

The scheduled close has passed, but the final close is unverified. The notice prints a five-minute “Delta time” but does not explain its trigger, repetition or effect on the final close. Check the official source before acting; BiddingPulse does not publish real-time auction activity or outcomes.

Questions buyers are asking

What EMD is required for the BDA Bengaluru T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 auction?
The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit — a refundable pre-bid deposit) is a fixed ₹4.00 L per villa, uniform across all 49 villas regardless of size or base price. The notice directs bidders to remit the EMD and e-auction fee according to KPPP instructions; it does not print the payment deadline or fee amount. The notice says an unsuccessful bidder’s EMD is returned without interest within a reasonable time; paying EMD to BDA’s bank account instead of through the portal attracts the stated 5% service charge on refund.
When was the BDA Bengaluru T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 auction scheduled to close?
Bidding was scheduled for 1 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM – 2 Sep 2026, 5:00 PM IST; the notice set Express interest closes — 31 Aug 2026, 5:00 PM IST. The notice prints a five-minute “Delta time” but does not explain its trigger, repetition or effect on the final close. Confirm the final close on the KPPP portal / the official notice.
How many villas are in the BDA Bengaluru T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice offers 49 villas across 1 housing complex, under BDA/EM/e-Auction/T-10/2026-27, dated 7 Aug 2026.
What does BiddingPulse's BDA Bengaluru research cover?
This page accounts for all 49 notice rows and lists every villa number under its published type, built-up area and base price. The notice’s table calls the rupee column “Rate”, while its bidding rule calls those figures the base price. It does not publish plot or land area, floor plans, tenure, possession timing, taxes or stamp duty, or scheduled inspection hours, so we do not infer them.
What base prices does BDA Bengaluru publish for the T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 villas?
The notice publishes base prices of ₹90.00 L – ₹1.26 Cr for all 49 villas. These are the authority’s source labels, not BiddingPulse calculations or evidence of a final or accepted price. Published built-up area spans 1,269.4 to 1,844.2 square feet.
Where were registration and bidding scheduled to take place for the BDA Bengaluru T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice set registration and bidding on the Karnataka Public Procurement Portal (KPPP) at https://kppp.karnataka.gov.in/, and gave separate instructions for the pre-bid payment process. The authoritative notice is published on bdakarnataka.in. BiddingPulse is independent research and is not a party to the auction — check the final status only on the official source.
What other BDA Bengaluru source details should I know for T-10 Pride Villas — Sep 2026?
Beyond the headline figures, the source-backed terms are: the purchaser must be an Indian citizen; PAN upload is compulsory, with the notice’s stated attestation route for Indian and NRI applicants; the successful bidder must pay 25% of the total cost within 72 hours after auction close, excluding bank holidays if any, after deducting the EMD; failure forfeits the EMD, and the remaining 75% is due within 45 days of the allotment letter; the EMD and 25% payment must come from the bidder’s own bank account; the notice publishes different BDA remittance accounts for 4BHK and 3BHK villas, which bidders should re-check in the current official document before transferring funds; joint purchasers must declare the joint names in the prescribed format and upload the listed identity or relationship documents together; a later request to add a joint name will be rejected; villas are offered on an as-is-where-is basis; bidders must physically verify the selected villa, its location and road width, and the notice says an allotted villa will not be cancelled or substituted; the bidder name registered on e-procurement is final; bidders should not assume BDA will permit a later name substitution; the bidder or auction purchaser must follow BDA’s Disposal of Corner Sites and Commercial Sites Rules, 1984; the notice says the Rules document is attached as part of the e-auction documents; BDA reserves the right to accept or reject any bid without assigning reasons; the notice prints an Assistant Executive Engineer contact at 9731101155 and an Assistant Engineer contact at 9380302909 beneath the complete villa table; the notice lists BDA villa-query numbers 080-23368435 and 080-23368036, KPPP support at 080-46010000 and 080-68948777, and BDA’s 24×7 helpline / WhatsApp number 9483166622. Check the underlying source facts against the official notice before acting.

Publication record

Every change dated · never silently rewritten
2 Sep 2026 (scheduled close)
Final close — verification pending
The scheduled close has passed. The notice prints a five-minute “Delta time” but does not explain its trigger, repetition or effect on the final close. Verify the final close on the official source. These sources were checked on 11 Aug 2026; this page is not continuously monitored and may already be out of date — the current official record controls.
11 Aug 2026
Villa-by-villa research release published
Published the full research release for the complex: every offered villa drawn in its cluster from the notice’s boundary columns, the printed four-side boundaries on each villa page, a July-vs-September comparison of the two 2026 villa notices, researched location and market context, the cost and payment planner, and a verification checklist written for ready-built houses.
Open the Pride Villas research
11 Aug 2026
Complete 49-villa T-10 auction record published
Read and visually checked the complete one-page BDA notice, reconciled all 49 unique villa numbers to the 3BHK and 4BHK type counts, and recorded the published built-up areas, base prices, EMD, schedule and material bidder terms.
Open the current BDA e-auction index