BDA notice T-09/2026-27
Official notification that announced this auction and published its schedule, bidder terms and original site list.
Open official notificationBDA site · 196.67 sqm · Arkavathi Layout 5th Block, K. Narayanapura
This auction has concluded. BiddingPulse keeps the historical research in the archive; verify final status, result, or any later correction with the official source.
Official notification that announced this auction and published its schedule, bidder terms and original site list.
Open official notificationOfficial bilingual corrigendum · uploaded 19 Aug 2026 and observed on the BDA page 20 Aug 2026 · corrects eight site areas and withdraws Hemmigepura sites 1842 and 1813
Open official correctionNote on the data: Plot identity, dimensions, map coordinates and reserves are sourced from "Bengaluru Development Authority e-Auction - Arkavathi Layout 5th Block, K. Narayanapura - August 2026" and official source rows, linked from Official BDA T-09 notice. The layout diagram on this page is an indicative BiddingPulse layout built from public source documents, tender rows and site checks where available. It is for orientation and research only, and should not be relied on for survey, allotment or final sale area. Verify boundaries, road widths and neighbouring features against official records and on site before relying on this research. Nearby distances are straight-line estimates based on the public source cited on each card; actual road routes may be longer. This auction has concluded; verify final status and any official outcome directly with the source authority. BiddingPulse does not facilitate, negotiate, or participate in property transactions.
This auction has concluded. Premium (₹1,499 / 30 days) opens every project — current and archive. A valid Insight unlock keeps access for its 30-day window.
This is the plot BiddingPulse covers in this layout (Arkavathi Layout 5th Block, K. Narayanapura) for the BDA T-09/2026-27 e-auction · August 2026. Open it for its full research.
Each row is derived from source facts for this auction program. Verify the current portal listing before paying the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD).