Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.
Published 16 Aug 2026· Auction start reached — current status unverified; no end time published· Compiled from TGHB notice 04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026 and linked official sources
Auction start reached; current status unverified. The official notice gives a start time but no end time. Check the official TGHB source before acting; BiddingPulse does not infer that bidding is still live from the start time alone. BiddingPulse does not publish real-time auction activity, clearing prices, or winners.
On the numbers
What “16 plots” means
What the TGHB notice says
Telangana Housing Board notice 04 offers MIG open plots 1–16 in Phase VII, KPHB Colony, Kukatpally, Survey No. 1009, Medchal–Malkajgiri district. Every plot is shown as 194.44 sq yd (35 ft × 50 ft) at an upset price of ₹1,60,000 per sq yd, with physical bidding scheduled for 2 September 2026 at 11:30 AM.
What BiddingPulse covers
This page accounts for all 16 plots and all 16 individual plan sheets, including which plots face north or south and their road context. The ₹3.11104 crore initial amount per plot is our published area × published rate calculation. We use the ₹2 lakh EMD shown in the auction table and separately flag the notice’s inconsistent payment instructions.
The notice, in plain terms
Compiled by BiddingPulse · cited to 04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026 and linked official sources
The Telangana Housing Board (TGHB) published its KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 notice (04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026, dated 10 Aug 2026), offering 16 plots across 4 orientation/road groups in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Unlike most e-auctions, the notice set the bidding itself in person at the Housing Board Community Hall, KPHB Phase I & II, Kukatpally. It listed pre-auction instructions for paying the ₹2 lakh EMD through channels that bidders should confirm with TGHB, with the terms document detailing the participation route. BiddingPulse summarizes the notice — its listed plots, orientation/road groups, schedule, sizes, published rates and reserve totals — and accounts for every unit in a grouped schedule without reproducing every source column.
The notice set a published public timetable for the auction. The auction was scheduled to start 2 Sep 2026, 11:30 AM IST. The notice listed pre-auction instructions for paying the ₹2 lakh EMD through channels that bidders should confirm with TGHB. According to the terms document, bidders are directed to pay the ₹2 lakh EMD through e-Seva/Mee Seva, while separate clauses say a prescribed Demand Draft must be submitted before an auction token is issued; no separate EMD submission deadline is stated. Bidding is scheduled in person at the Housing Board Community Hall, KPHB Phase I & II, Kukatpally. The authoritative notice is published on tghb.cgg.gov.in. BiddingPulse lays out the auction's facts; it is never a party to it.
The official schedule publishes the area and initial rate for each plot; the published rate is ₹1,60,000 per square yard. It does not publish a separate per-plot rupee reserve total. For each of these 16 plots, the Reserve is ₹3.11 Cr, calculated by multiplying the published area by the published rate. The Reserve figures are arithmetic aids derived from those published inputs. The published plot area is approximately 194.44 square yards (the notice allows variation). The notice sets this separate bidding rule: only bids above the upset price are admitted, with a minimum increase of ₹2,000 per sq yd. The separate earnest-money deposit (EMD) — a refundable pre-bid deposit is ₹2 lakh per plot. The terms say that unsuccessful bidders’ online EMD will be refunded to their accounts. For a cancellation or postponement, however, the notice refers instead to returning a Demand Draft without interest. That deposit is not the whole cost: the notice also lists auction expenses equal to 1% of the successful bid (payable with the first instalment within five days) and stamp duty, registration charges, documentation costs and other incidental expenses.
The auction’s published start has been reached, but the notice gives no end time. Verify the current status on the official Telangana Housing Board (TGHB) source; BiddingPulse does not infer that bidding is live or concluded from the start time alone. Every figure here traces back to the Telangana Housing Board (TGHB) notice.
Auction timeline
Dates from 04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026
Stage
Date & time
What it means
Source
Auction notice dated
10 Aug 2026
The signed notice sets the Phase VII inventory, upset rate, ₹2 lakh EMD and physical-auction terms
TGHB notice 04
Open auction (in person)
2 Sep 2026, 11:30 AM IST
Physical bidding begins at the Community Hall in Kukatpally; the notice publishes no fixed close time
Housing Board Community Hall, KPHB Phase I & II, Kukatpally
All 16 Phase VII plots by facing and road
TGHB KPHB Phase VII notice and plot plans · notice dated 10 Aug 2026
TGHB supplies one individual plan sheet for each 35 ft × 50 ft plot. The grouped transcription below accounts for every plot number and separates corner plots from internal plots so buyers can compare the published road context before inspecting the site.
Plan sheets for plots 1 and 8 · PDF pages 4 and 11
Which plots are north-facing corner plots?
Plot No. 1 and Plot No. 8 face north onto a 60-ft-wide road. Each also adjoins a 30-ft-wide side road, making these the two north-facing corner plots shown in the plans.
Plan sheets for plots 2–7 · PDF pages 5–10
Which plots are north-facing internal plots?
Plot No. 2, Plot No. 3, Plot No. 4, Plot No. 5, Plot No. 6 and Plot No. 7 face north onto the 60-ft-wide road. The plans do not show a side-road frontage for these six internal plots.
Plan sheets for plots 9 and 16 · PDF pages 12 and 19
Which plots are south-facing corner plots?
Plot No. 9 and Plot No. 16 face south onto a 30-ft-wide road and also adjoin a 30-ft-wide side road. The notice prints the same upset-price rate for them and does not state a separate corner premium.
Plan sheets for plots 10–15 · PDF pages 13–18
Which plots are south-facing internal plots?
Plot No. 10, Plot No. 11, Plot No. 12, Plot No. 13, Plot No. 14 and Plot No. 15 face south onto a 30-ft-wide road. The plans do not show a side-road frontage for these six internal plots.
Auction table and individual plan sheets · PDF pages 1 and 4–19
What does TGHB publish for each plot’s size and starting amount?
Each plot is 194.44 sq yd (35 ft × 50 ft), and TGHB prints one upset price of ₹1,60,000 per sq yd for all 16. Multiplying those published figures gives ₹3,11,10,400 per plot; that total is BiddingPulse arithmetic, not a separate rupee reserve printed by TGHB.
Where the 16 plots are
Counts from 04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026 · sum to 4 orientation/road groups / 16 plots
The notice groups the 16 plots into 4 orientation/road groups. The bar shows how many plots are in each group.
North internalSouth internalNorth cornerSouth corner
The official notice publishes the auction start but no end time. Check the official source for current status before acting; BiddingPulse does not infer that bidding is live or concluded from the start time alone.
What EMD is required for the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit — a refundable pre-bid deposit) is a fixed ₹2.00 L per plot, uniform across all 16 plots regardless of size or initial rate. The terms state no separate EMD cutoff and give inconsistent payment instructions: one clause directs online payment through e-Seva/Mee Seva, while other clauses refer to a prescribed Demand Draft submitted before the auction for a token. Confirm the payment method, required proof and arrival time directly with TGHB before paying. The terms say that unsuccessful bidders’ online EMD will be refunded to their accounts. For a cancellation or postponement, however, the notice refers instead to returning a Demand Draft without interest.
When was the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 auction scheduled to start?
The auction was scheduled to start 2 Sep 2026, 11:30 AM IST. The terms state no separate EMD cutoff and give inconsistent payment instructions: one clause directs online payment through e-Seva/Mee Seva, while other clauses refer to a prescribed Demand Draft submitted before the auction for a token. Confirm the payment method, required proof and arrival time directly with TGHB before paying.
How many plots are in the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice offers 16 plots across 4 orientation/road groups, under 04/Open Auction/EE(WD)/KKP/2026, dated 10 Aug 2026.
What does BiddingPulse cover for the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 auction?
This page accounts for all 16 plots and all 16 individual plan sheets, including which plots face north or south and their road context. The ₹3.11104 crore initial amount per plot is our published area × published rate calculation. We use the ₹2 lakh EMD shown in the auction table and separately flag the notice’s inconsistent payment instructions.
What are the Reserve totals for the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 plots?
The Reserve is ₹3.11 Cr, calculated by multiplying each published area by the corresponding published initial rate; the published rate is ₹1,60,000 per square yard. Telangana Housing Board (TGHB) does not print separate per-plot rupee totals; the page derives Reserve from the two published inputs. Every plot is about 194.44 square yards (approximate; the notice allows variation).
Where were registration and bidding scheduled to take place for the TGHB KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice listed pre-auction instructions for paying the ₹2 lakh EMD through channels that bidders should confirm with TGHB. According to the terms document, bidders are directed to pay the ₹2 lakh EMD through e-Seva/Mee Seva, while separate clauses say a prescribed Demand Draft must be submitted before an auction token is issued; no separate EMD submission deadline is stated. Bidding is scheduled in person at the Housing Board Community Hall, KPHB Phase I & II, Kukatpally. The authoritative notice is published on tghb.cgg.gov.in. BiddingPulse is not a party to the auction — check the current status only on the official source.
What other TGHB source details should I know for KPHB Phase VII MIG plots — Sep 2026?
Beyond the headline figures, the source-backed terms are: the auction is physical at the Housing Board Community Hall, KPHB Phase I & II, Kukatpally, and the notice publishes a start time but no fixed close time; the notice places the 16 plots in Phase VII, KPHB Colony, Kukatpally, Survey No. 1009, Medchal–Malkajgiri district; the properties are offered on an as-is-where-is and caveat-emptor basis; bidders are told to inspect title, measurements, boundaries, access, land use and other site conditions before bidding; the highest bid remains subject to confirmation by the Vice Chairman & Housing Commissioner; at least three valid bids are required and a single bid is not accepted; within five days after auction, the successful bidder must pay 25% of the bid after deducting EMD, plus 1% auction expenses; after confirmation, the remaining 75% is due within 30 days without interest; the terms state a 2% rebate when the full sale consideration is paid within 30 days of confirmation and describe later payment periods with 12% and 18% interest, subject to their conditions and authority discretion; one extension clause contradicts itself as “ninety (60) days”; the adjacent schedule and later clause describe the discretionary further extension as 60 days, so bidders should obtain TGHB’s written clarification before relying on it; the area is subject to actual measurement at registration, with any excess or shortage adjusted at the successful bid rate; if the auction date becomes a holiday or the sale cannot proceed for an unforeseen reason, the terms move it to the next working day without further notice. Check the underlying source facts against the official notice before acting.
The official notice publishes the auction start but no end time. Verify the current status on the official source; BiddingPulse does not infer that bidding is live or concluded from the start time alone.
16 Aug 2026
Official notice and all 16 plot plans reviewed
TGHB’s 24-page bundle contains the signed auction notice, English and Telugu advertisements, all 16 individual plot plans and the auction terms. Each plot is 194.44 sq yd: plots 1–8 face north on a 60-ft-wide road, plots 9–16 face south on a 30-ft-wide road, and plots 1, 8, 9 and 16 also adjoin 30-ft side roads. The notice’s QR provides road-level context for KPHB 7th Phase, not a plot-specific pin.