What eNivida is, and what it is not
eNivida is auction and procurement software, not an auction authority. Its own description calls it an end-to-end system for procuring and selling goods and services, with several auction flows — forward and reverse auctions, spot auctions, property auctions and others. The property auctions this site covers are one of those flows. — per the “About eNivida” block on puda.enivida.com, read on 25 August 2026.
That distinction matters because the authority, not the platform, sets everything a bidder cares about. The plot on offer, the reserve price, the deposit, the fees, the payment schedule and the decision to accept or reject a bid all belong to the authority and its notice. eNivida is where those rules are carried out. — per the DDA, PUDA and NBCC notices linked in the sources below, each of which sets its own terms.
There are three eNivida sites among the auctions we cover, each at its own address: dda.enivida.com for the Delhi Development Authority, puda.enivida.com for the Punjab Urban Planning and Development Authority, and nbccauction.enivida.com for NBCC. A site does not always belong to a single authority — the Bathinda Development Authority’s plot auctions run on Punjab’s puda.enivida.com rather than a site of their own. Each site carries its own Bidder Enrolment link and its own helpdesk numbers, so the one to start from is the site named in the notice you are following, not the one named after the authority. — per the three portal home pages, read on 25 August 2026, and the BDA Bathinda auction flyer directing bidders to puda.enivida.com.
- dda.enivida.com — Delhi Development Authority; carries tenders as well as property auctions
- puda.enivida.com — Punjab Urban Planning and Development Authority, and Bathinda Development Authority; auctions only
- nbccauction.enivida.com — NBCC; the home page opens, the public listings return an error
Our reading of the three portal home pages, their listing tabs, and the BDA Bathinda auction flyer, checked 25 August 2026.
What you can read before you enrol
On PUDA’s site the auction lists are public. Six tabs sit on the home page — Published Auctions, Live Auctions, Auction Closing in 48Hrs, Completed Auctions, Awarded Auctions and Cancelled Auctions — and open without an account. That is the quickest way to check whether an auction you have read about in a newspaper advertisement is actually live on the portal. — per the puda.enivida.com home page, read on 25 August 2026.
DDA’s site carries the same auction tabs plus a separate set for tenders — Live Tenders, Tender Closing in 48Hrs, Tenders Due for Open, Opened and Awarded Tenders and Cancelled Tenders. A DDA land e-auction and a DDA works tender both live on this one site, so check which list you are in before reading dates off it. — per the dda.enivida.com home page, read on 25 August 2026.
NBCC’s site is the exception. Its home page opens, but its public auction listings return an error page instead of the list — the same result on every dated check we have made this year, most recently on 25 August 2026. When that happens, the authority’s own notice and its newspaper advertisement are the readable record, and the helpdesk is the route to confirm anything the notice leaves open. — per nbccauction.enivida.com/HomePage/freeViewPublishedAuctionSummary, checked on 25 August 2026.
None of these lists replaces the notice. The portal shows the auction’s dates and status; the authority’s notice and terms document set the deposit, the fees, the payment schedule and the conditions of sale. Read both.
Bidder enrolment details
Every eNivida site carries a “Bidder Enrollment” link in its top menu, and a login box that takes a user ID, a password and a captcha code shown on the page. — per the puda.enivida.com and dda.enivida.com home pages, read on 25 August 2026.
PUDA’s site publishes a short recovery procedure for the most common enrolment problem — an account that is not enabled once registration is finished: — per the “Important Information” notice on puda.enivida.com, read on 25 August 2026.
- Open “Bidder Enrolment” and choose “Retrieve Details”.
- Enter your user ID and password.
- Authenticate your email using the verification link sent to your registered address.
- Check that the “Individual / Firm Name” field matches the name printed on your PAN card.
The portal also runs free online training on e-auctions every Monday and Thursday from 11 AM to 1 PM; the notice asks interested bidders to email enividahelpdesk@gmail.com a day beforehand. Helpdesk numbers are published on each site and differ between them, so use the ones on the site you are enrolled on. — per the bidder notice on puda.enivida.com and dda.enivida.com, read on 25 August 2026.
Whether you need a digital signature certificate (DSC) depends on the authority, not the platform. DDA’s 22nd-phase tender required a Class III DSC. PUDA’s flyer makes it optional: bidders verify by one-time password or by DSC, and a GPS-enabled device is mandatory to bid. Read the requirement off the notice you are bidding under. — per the DDA 22nd Phase e-auction tender dated 22.04.2026 and the PUDA Patiala e-auction advertisement (July 2026).
Deposits and fees are the authority’s, not the platform’s
Nothing about the money is standard across eNivida. Three covered auctions on three instances set three different structures, and each is printed in its own notice.
DDA’s 22nd-phase residential tender charged a mandatory portal-registration fee of ₹2,000 plus 18% GST for every participant, and a first-stage earnest-money deposit of 5% of each plot’s reserve. The successful bidder then topped that up to 25% of the bid within seven days of the Letter of Intent. — per the DDA 22nd Phase e-auction tender dated 22.04.2026.
PUDA’s Patiala auction called its deposit an eligibility fee rather than an EMD, and set it at ₹2 lakh on the Phulkian Enclave plots and ₹3 lakh on the other estates and every SCO. Cess is payable over and above the bid. — per the PUDA Patiala e-auction advertisement and site list (July 2026).
NBCC’s Avenue Towers auction charged a non-refundable ₹1,770 registration fee plus a non-refundable ₹17,700 auction-processing fee for each bid, both including GST, with an EMD of 2% of the published reserve. NBCC later cancelled that auction, so the figures are an illustration of how one instance was priced, not an offer you can enter. — per the NBCC Avenue Towers revised application dated 17.07.2026 and NBCC’s Corrigendum-7 dated 19.08.2026.
One piece of advice is common to the sites that publish it: start a NEFT or RTGS payment at least 24 hours before the auction closes, so the transfer has time to reconcile. Both PUDA’s and NBCC’s sites carry that notice, and NBCC’s adds that payments begun on the last day may not reach the portal in time, in which case the bidder may not be eligible to take part. It is advice about how long a bank transfer takes, not a change to the deadline: the deposit deadline remains the date and time the authority’s own notice prints, and paying by another method the notice allows does not attract the warning. — per the NEFT/RTGS notices on puda.enivida.com and the nbccauction.enivida.com home page, read on 25 August 2026.
Read it on the official source
The fees and deposits above are the ones those three auctions set, and they change with every notice. For the auction you are looking at, the authority’s notice and its terms document are always the documents to check before you take any step. BiddingPulse links every fact back to its source so you can do that in one click.
Common questions
Is eNivida a government auction site?
eNivida is the software several government authorities use to run their auctions; it is not itself the authority. Three sites serve four of the authorities we cover: dda.enivida.com for DDA, nbccauction.enivida.com for NBCC, and puda.enivida.com for both PUDA and the Bathinda Development Authority. Each authority sets its own reserve prices, deposits, fees and terms in its own notice. The platform carries them out. — per the “About eNivida” block, the three portal home pages, and the BDA Bathinda auction flyer, read on 25 August 2026.
Can I see the auctions without registering?
On PUDA’s and DDA’s sites, yes: the published, live, closing-in-48-hours, completed, awarded and cancelled lists all open without an account. NBCC’s public listings currently return an error page instead, so the notice and the newspaper advertisement are the readable record there. — per the three portal home pages and listing routes, read on 25 August 2026.
Do I need a digital signature certificate to bid on eNivida?
That depends on the authority, not on eNivida. DDA’s 22nd-phase tender required a Class III certificate. PUDA’s flyer treats it as optional — bidders verify by one-time password or by DSC — and separately requires a GPS-enabled device to bid. Check the notice for the auction you are entering. — per the DDA 22nd Phase e-auction tender dated 22.04.2026 and the PUDA Patiala e-auction advertisement (July 2026).
When should I pay the deposit if I am using NEFT or RTGS?
At least 24 hours before the auction closes, on the sites that publish the advice — PUDA’s and NBCC’s both do. NBCC’s adds that a payment begun on the last day may not be reflected in time, in which case the bidder may not be eligible to take part. The advice is about bank reconciliation time, so it does not move the deadline: the date and time your authority’s notice prints is still the deadline, and starting a transfer early is how you make it. — per the NEFT/RTGS notices on puda.enivida.com and the nbccauction.enivida.com home page, read on 25 August 2026.
My user ID is not working after registration. What does the portal say to do?
PUDA’s site publishes a recovery path: open Bidder Enrolment, choose “Retrieve Details”, enter your user ID and password, authenticate your email through the verification link sent to your registered address, and check that the “Individual / Firm Name” field matches the name on your PAN card. Each site also publishes its own helpdesk numbers, and free online training runs every Monday and Thursday from 11 AM to 1 PM on request to enividahelpdesk@gmail.com. — per the “Important Information” notice and bidder notice on puda.enivida.com, read on 25 August 2026.
Which authorities on BiddingPulse use eNivida?
Of the auctions we cover, four authorities run on eNivida across three sites: DDA on dda.enivida.com, NBCC on nbccauction.enivida.com, and both PUDA and the Bathinda Development Authority on Punjab’s puda.enivida.com. Other authorities use entirely different systems — Bengaluru’s sites are auctioned on the Karnataka Public Procurement Portal, Andhra Pradesh’s on Bhoo Konugolu, and Uttar Pradesh Avas Evam Vikas Parishad’s on Procure247 — so a process learned on one does not carry across. — per the portal named in each authority’s own notice, as recorded on its BiddingPulse hub.