DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) e-auction: 24 plots across Delhi
Independent, source-cited research on the publicly listed Delhi Development Authority notice 22nd Phase e-auction tender — offered on the eNivida e-auction portal.
Published 9 Jul 2026· Concluded 1 Jun 2026 — kept as a dated record· Compiled from DDA notice 22nd Phase e-auction tender and linked official sources
What “24 plots” means
What the DDA notice says
The DDA 22nd Phase e-auction (2026) put 24 residential plots across Delhi up for auction under the tender dated 22 April 2026. Each plot is listed in the tender’s Annexure I with its size, reserve price and first-stage EMD, and bidding ran online on 1 June 2026. DDA’s 22nd Phase runs as several separate tenders — residential, commercial, group-housing, institutional and others; this page covers the residential-plots tender only.
What BiddingPulse covers
BiddingPulse covers all 24 plots in the tender’s Annexure I — every plot on offer, across 5 pockets (Rohini, Dwarka, SDA and Ramesh Nagar) — each with our independent research.
The notice, in plain terms
BiddingPulse research · cited to 22nd Phase e-auction tender and linked official sourcesThe Delhi Development Authority (DDA) published its Phase 22 residential (2026) notice (22nd Phase e-auction tender, dated 22 Apr 2026), having offered 24 plots across 5 pockets in Delhi. An e-auction simply means the bidding ran on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. BiddingPulse describes every plot by its size and pocket, and our independent research covers all of them.
The auction ran to a published public timetable. Every eligible bidder had to record their interest and place the deposit by 22 May 2026, 6:00 PM, and bidding was held 1 Jun 2026, 10 AM – 1 PM IST. Registration, the notice’s pre-bid payment process, and bidding happened on the DDA e-auction portal (eNivida), the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sat on dda.gov.in. BiddingPulse researches the auction and lays out its facts; it is never a party to it.
Two numbers decided what a plot cost to chase. The first is the reserve price — the authority’s floor, below which no bid is accepted. The notice sets this bidding rule: at least one bid increment above the reserve. Across these 24 plots, the reserve ran from ₹83.40 L – ₹13.30 Cr, which works out to roughly ₹70,080 to ₹6,78,830 for every square metre. The plots measure about 84 to 260 square metres (the notice states the area is approximate and allows variation). The reserve is the floor the authority set — not evidence of any final or accepted price, and a concluded auction can also leave a plot unsold. The second number is the earnest-money deposit (EMD) — a refundable pre-bid deposit — here a first-stage 5% of each plot’s reserve — a larger plot carries a larger deposit. These two are not the whole cost: a bidder also had to budget for a ₹2,000 + 18% GST portal-registration fee, mandatory for every participant.
This auction has concluded. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice; the facts above are preserved for reference, and BiddingPulse publishes no clearing prices or winners. Every figure traces to the cited Delhi Development Authority (DDA) publications; the authority’s current documents and portal control.
Auction timeline
Dates from 22nd Phase e-auction tender| Stage | Date & time | What it means | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notice issued | 22 Apr 2026 | DDA released the 22nd Phase e-auction tender | DDA |
| Registration + EMD deadline | 22 May 2026, 6:00 PM | Last time to register and place the EMD on dda.enivida.com | eNivida |
| e-Auction | 1 Jun 2026, 10 AM – 1 PM IST | Online bidding for residential properties | eNivida |
Where the 24 plots are
Counts reconciled to 22nd Phase e-auction tender · sum to 5 pockets / 24 plotsThe notice groups the 24 plots into 5 pockets. The bar shows how many plots are in each group.
Open our archived research on the largest pockets, or browse the whole auction below.
What’s free vs unlocked. Every figure on this page — plot counts, reserve prices, EMD, dates, and sizes — is a public tender fact and stays open to everyone, signed in or not. The per-pocket research these cards link to (block orientation, per-plot size & reserve context, sun and facing) is BiddingPulse’s own work: in the archive, new access opens with Premium (₹1,499 / 30 days); a still-valid ₹499 unlock bought while the auction was current stays open for its full 30-day window. Rohini Sector 25, Pocket 7 is the free sample — open in full to everyone, no sign-in needed.
Verify on the official source
Publicly available DDA sourcesThis auction has closed. These official sources remain for reference and record-keeping; BiddingPulse does not publish outcomes.
Questions buyers are asking
What EMD is required for the DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) auction?
When did this DDA auction take place?
Did the DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) auction require a digital signature?
How many plots are in the DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) auction?
What does BiddingPulse's DDA research cover?
What are the reserve prices for the DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) plots?
Where did bidding take place for the DDA Phase 22 residential (2026) auction?
What other DDA source details should I know for Phase 22 residential (2026)?
New to DDA auctions? How DDA land e-auctions work — the full guide.