Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.
Announced25 Jun 2026
ConcludedWindow closed 25 Aug 2026
DDAWindow passed
DDA Dwarka CSP Round II e-auction: 39 flats across Dwarka
CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II) from Delhi Development Authority — offered on the SBI e-tender portal.
Published 9 Jul 2026· Window closed 25 Aug 2026 — kept as a dated record· Compiled from DDA notice CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II) and linked official sources
The published extension window has closed. The notice’s maximum automatic extension period after 25 Aug 2026 has elapsed; confirm the final outcome on the official DDA source. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice — the facts below are preserved for reference. BiddingPulse does not publish clearing prices or winners.
Restricted auction — not open to the general public. Eligibility is limited to legal owners of HIG, Super-HIG and Penthouse flats in Golf View Condominium, Sector 19B, Dwarka, who do not already own an EWS/CSP unit. The scheme permits multiple-flat bids but only one allotment. This is a restricted allotment within that society, not an open public auction. Check the DDA notice for the complete eligibility conditions and any updates.
On the numbers
What “39 flats” means
What the DDA official auction materials say
The Round-II circular lists 39 leftover EWS/CSP flats in Tower M of Sector 19B, Dwarka for allotment only to existing legal owners of HIG, Super-HIG and Penthouse flats in the Golf View Condominium who do not already hold an EWS/CSP unit. It is a restricted allotment within that society — not an open public sale. The summary table states a tentative reserve of ₹31.28 lakh; the annexure lists ₹31,28,612 for each of all 39 flats (₹31.29 lakh when rounded to two decimal lakh). DDA’s 1 Jul corrigendum says the tentative reserve includes applicable maintenance charges and rules out their separate recovery for these CSP flats; conversion, water-connection and other statutory charges remain separate if applicable. Only the approximate 50.043 sqm plinth area is stated to vary flat to flat. DDA’s later detailed schedule assigns every flat to one of three live sessions on 24–25 August, replacing the original common 21 August slot. All 22 flats on 24 August carry no category-reservation marker; the 25 August group contains 6 more without a marker and all 11 expressly reserved flats — 6 SC, 3 ST and 2 PwD.
What BiddingPulse covers
We have compiled the verified facts of the Round-II circular, the 1 Jul maintenance corrigendum and the detailed schedule — all 39 flats, their exact flat-number and category allocation across the three sessions on 24–25 August, the 6 SC / 3 ST / 2 PwD reservation split, the summary-table reserve of ₹31.28 lakh, the uniform annexure reserve of ₹31,28,612 per flat (₹31.29 lakh when rounded to two decimal lakh), the approximate 50.043 sqm plinth that may vary flat to flat, the ₹2 lakh EMD, and the ₹2,500 non-refundable processing fee per flat bid. Applicable maintenance is included in the reserve and is not recovered separately; conversion, water-connection and other statutory charges remain separate if applicable. Every figure and any result should be checked against DDA’s circulars and current official listings before acting.
The official auction materials, in plain terms
Compiled by BiddingPulse · cited to CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II) and linked official sources
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA) published its Dwarka CSP Round II notice (CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II), dated 25 Jun 2026), offering 39 flats across 1 tower in Dwarka. An e-auction simply means the bidding runs on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. BiddingPulse summarizes the linked official auction materials — their listed flats, towers, schedule, sizes, reserve prices — without reproducing a unit-level schedule.
The linked official auction materials set a published public timetable for the auction. The notice restricted bidding to qualifying owners (not an open public sale) and required them to record their interest and place the deposit by 12 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST; the linked official auction materials also set Final application closes — 14 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST, and bidding was scheduled for 24–25 Aug 2026, 3 flat-wise sessions. The notice set registration, its pre-bid payment process, and bidding on the DDA e-auction portal (SBI e-tender), the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sits on eservices.dda.org.in. BiddingPulse lays out the auction's facts; it is never a party to it.
The notice set two numbers for every flat. The first is the reserve price — the authority’s floor, below which no bid is accepted. The linked official auction materials set this bidding rule: at least one ₹25,000 increment above the reserve. Across these 39 flats, the reserve is a tentative ₹31.29 L. The flats measure about 50.043 square metres (the notice states the area is approximate and allows variation). The reserve was the notice’s floor price, not a prediction of the final price. The second number is the earnest-money deposit (EMD) — a refundable pre-bid deposit — here a fixed ₹2.00 lakh on every flat, paid online per flat bid. These two are not the whole cost: the notice also lists a ₹2,500 processing fee per flat bid — non-adjustable and non-refundable, paid on the portal and conversion charges, water-connection charges and other statutory charges, if applicable, payable separately under the rules when the demand letter is issued.
This auction’s scheduled window has passed — confirm the final close, including any extensions, on the official Delhi Development Authority (DDA) source. This page is kept as a dated record of the cited auction materials; the facts above are preserved for reference, and BiddingPulse publishes no clearing prices or winners. Every figure traces to the cited Delhi Development Authority (DDA) publications; the authority’s current documents and portal control.
Auction timeline
Dates from CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II) and linked official sources
Stage
Date & time
What it means
Source
Circular issued
25 Jun 2026
DDA released the CSP Housing Scheme 2025 Round-II circular
DDA
Registration & EMD opens
15 Jul 2026, 11:00 AM IST
Online registration and EMD open on the SBI e-tender portal
SBI e-tender
Registration & EMD closes
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST
Last time to register and place the EMD online
SBI e-tender
Final application closes
14 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST
Last time to submit the final application
SBI e-tender
Live e-auction sessions
24–25 Aug 2026, 3 flat-wise sessions
Moved from 21 Aug by DDA schedule circular 89985: 8 flats bid on 24 Aug, 11:00 AM–12:00 noon; 14 flats on 24 Aug, 3:00–4:00 PM; and 17 flats on 25 Aug, 11:00 AM–12:00 noon. Annexure-I reserves 11 of the 39 flats — 6 SC, 3 ST and 2 PwD — all of them in the 25 Aug session. Each one-hour session can extend by 5 minutes up to 20 times
What EMD is required for the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II auction?
The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit — a refundable pre-bid deposit) is a fixed ₹2.00 L per flat, uniform across all 39 flats regardless of size or reserve. The notice required it on the SBI e-tender portal by the 12 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST deadline. Per the notice, the deposit is returned to bidders who do not win.
When was the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II auction scheduled to close?
Bidding was scheduled for 24–25 Aug 2026, 3 flat-wise sessions; the notice set Registration & EMD closes — 12 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST; the notice also set Final application closes — 14 Aug 2026, 6:00 PM IST. Confirm the final close, including any extensions, on the SBI e-tender portal / the official notice.
How many flats are in the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II auction?
The linked official materials offer 39 flats across 1 tower, under the CSP Housing Scheme 2025 (Round-II), dated 25 Jun 2026.
What does BiddingPulse cover for the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II auction?
We have compiled the verified facts of the Round-II circular, the 1 Jul maintenance corrigendum and the detailed schedule — all 39 flats, their exact flat-number and category allocation across the three sessions on 24–25 August, the 6 SC / 3 ST / 2 PwD reservation split, the summary-table reserve of ₹31.28 lakh, the uniform annexure reserve of ₹31,28,612 per flat (₹31.29 lakh when rounded to two decimal lakh), the approximate 50.043 sqm plinth that may vary flat to flat, the ₹2 lakh EMD, and the ₹2,500 non-refundable processing fee per flat bid. Applicable maintenance is included in the reserve and is not recovered separately; conversion, water-connection and other statutory charges remain separate if applicable. Every figure and any result should be checked against DDA’s circulars and current official listings before acting.
What are the reserve prices for the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II flats?
The reserve is a tentative ₹31.29 L for all 39 flats (tentative per the notice; its annexure lists this amount for every flat). The reserve is the authority's floor price, not a guide to the final price. Every flat is about 50.043 square metres (approximate; the notice allows variation).
Where were registration and bidding scheduled to take place for the DDA Dwarka CSP Round II auction?
The notice set registration, the EMD, and bidding on the DDA e-auction portal (SBI e-tender) at https://dda.etender.sbi/SBI/. The authoritative notice is published on eservices.dda.org.in. BiddingPulse is not a party to the auction — check the final status only on the official source.
What other DDA source details should I know for Dwarka CSP Round II?
Beyond the headline figures, the source-backed terms are: DDA schedule circular 89985, signed 19 Aug, replaces the original common 21 Aug slot and assigns every listed flat to one of three dated windows; it did not reopen the 12 Aug EMD or 14 Aug final-application deadlines; DDA’s 1 Jul scheme-specific corrigendum clarifies that the ₹31.28 lakh tentative reserve includes applicable maintenance charges and that the circular’s provision for separate recovery of maintenance charges does not apply to these CSP flats; conversion, water-connection and other statutory charges remain separate if applicable; 24 Aug, 11:00 AM–12:00 noon — 8 flats with no category-reservation marker in Annexure-I: M-625, M-1001, M-517, M-1028, M-1006, M-1314, M-926 and M-908; 24 Aug, 3:00–4:00 PM — 14 flats with no category-reservation marker in Annexure-I: M-928, M-1222, M-204, M-716, M-306, M-1306, M-906, M-124, M-1316, M-1012, M-712, M-718, M-314 and M-812; 25 Aug, 11:00 AM–12:00 noon — 17 flats: 6 with no category-reservation marker (M-618, M-426, M-1024, M-824, M-726 and M-218); 6 SC (M-808, M-424, M-1328, M-318, M-222 and M-822); 3 ST (M-1206, M-1108 and M-608); and 2 PwD (M-1103 and M-1324); Annexure-I expressly marks 11 of the 39 flats reserved — 6 SC, 3 ST and 2 PwD — and places all 11 in the 25 Aug morning window; the other 28 flats carry no category-reservation marker; that absence does not remove the scheme-wide restriction to qualifying Golf View owners; reserved flats are carved out through a draw of lots, and the e-auction for those flats is conducted among their respective reserved categories; if the requisite category applications are not received, the remaining flats are opened to all categories — including the unreserved pool — in a separately announced later e-auction phase (Round-II circular cl. 7 incorporating brochure cl. 8); the scheme permits bids for multiple flats but only one allotment — the first flat to get an applicant’s H-1 bid is frozen in their name (separate EMD + processing fee per flat); allotment and possession are conditional on the ownership chain of the original Golf View flat, all its dues cleared, and its possession letter being issued; a bid in the final 5 minutes extends that flat’s one-hour session by 5 minutes, up to 20 times — morning sessions can therefore run until 1:40 PM and the afternoon session until 5:40 PM. Check the underlying source facts against the linked official documents before acting.
The scheduled bidding window has passed. This page folds into the archive as the permanent, dated record of the notice — status and dates only, no clearing prices or winners. Check the official source for the final close, including any extensions.
26 Aug 2026Correction
Page corrected: reserve already included maintenance
We corrected this page after checking DDA’s scheme-specific corrigendum dated 1 July. It clarifies that the tentative reserve of ₹31.28 lakh per flat includes applicable maintenance charges. It replaces the original circular’s exclusion note and makes its provision for separate recovery of maintenance charges inapplicable to these CSP flats. Conversion charges, water-connection charges and other statutory charges, if applicable, remain payable separately under the rules when the demand letter is issued. We removed the earlier ₹75,000 corpus and one-year monthly-maintenance line from this page.
DDA’s Computer No. 89985 circular, signed 19 August, replaces the Round-II circular’s common 21 August bidding slot with a flat-wise schedule for all 39 Tower M flats: 8 flats on 24 August from 11:00 AM–12:00 noon, 14 flats that day from 3:00–4:00 PM, and 17 flats on 25 August from 11:00 AM–12:00 noon. Annexure-I also reserves 11 of the 39 flats — 6 SC, 3 ST and 2 PwD — all of them in the 25 August session. Each session can extend by 5 minutes up to 20 times, so the morning and afternoon sessions can continue as late as 1:40 PM and 5:40 PM respectively. The 12 August EMD deadline, 14 August final-application deadline, inventory, values and restricted Golf View eligibility are unchanged.
Clarified the circular’s two reserve-price presentations: its summary table states ₹31.28 lakh, while its flat-wise annexure lists ₹31,28,612 for each of all 39 flats (₹31.29 lakh when rounded to two decimal lakh). Only the approximate 50.043 sqm plinth area carries the circular’s may-vary-flat-to-flat caveat.
12 Jul 2026Correction
Costs & terms completed
Added the compulsory costs and terms the circular carries beyond the reserve — the ₹75,000 maintenance corpus, ₹1.50/sq ft/month maintenance (1 year, incl. common area) + 18% GST, the multiple-bid/one-allotment rule, the ownership/dues/possession conditions, and the 5-minute auto-extension (up to 20 times, brochure cl. 6.13).
9 Jul 2026
Record published
Compiled and published the verified facts of the DDA CSP Housing Scheme 2025 Round-II circular — the 39 flats, the uniform ₹31,28,612 annexure reserve, the approximate plinth area, the EMD, and the full timetable.