Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.

Announced10 Aug 2026
Researched13 Aug 2026
ConcludedExpected 3 Sep 2026
Last verified26 Aug 2026
HMDAResearch live · 1 layout

HMDA Inmulnarva and Veljerla plot e-auction 2026: 60 plots

Independent, source-cited research on the publicly listed Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority notice 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026offered on the MSTC e-auction portal.

60 plots1 layoutReserve range ₹22.80 L – ₹45.00 LRegistration, payment & EMD closed 1 Sep 2026
On the numbers

What “60 plots” means

What the HMDA official auction materials say

HMDA notice 10596 lists 60 plots under Inmulnarva, including survey references at Veljerla-I and II, in a 152–300 sq yd band at ₹15,000 per sq yd with ₹3 lakh EMD, and gives a 1 September entry date. The brochure prints the 5:00 PM cutoff; its layout, summary and coordinates support F89 at 300 sq yd despite a 200 sq yd detailed-row error and incomplete “178–200 sq yd” caption. MSTC event 26124 confirms F89 as lot 40 at 300 sq yd.

What BiddingPulse covers

This page accounts for all 60 Inmulnarva plots at the grouped level, links the official Phase I roster, event sheet and both MSTC catalogues, reproduces the survey references, count, published extent band, upset rate, EMD, pre-bid venue, brochure-sourced 5:00 PM cutoff, two event-numbered 30-lot bidding slots, fees and payment terms, and reconciles F89 at 300 sq yd from MSTC lot 40. It does not imply that its size-band × rate planning range is an authority-published rupee-total field.

The official auction materials, in plain terms

BiddingPulse research · cited to 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026 and linked official sources

The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) published its auction notice (10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026, dated 10 Aug 2026). From the linked notice, BiddingPulse consolidates 60 plots across 1 layout in the Hyderabad region. An e-auction simply means the bidding runs on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. These are the layouts BiddingPulse has researched in depth — a researched selection of the notice, not its full catalogue, which the official Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) notice lists in full.

The linked official auction materials set a published public timetable for the auction. The notice required bidders to record their interest and place the deposit by 1 Sep 2026, and bidding is scheduled for 3 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM–6:00 PM. The notice set registration, its pre-bid payment process, and bidding on the MSTC e-commerce auction portal, the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sits on hmda.gov.in. BiddingPulse researches the auction and lays out its facts; it is never a party to it.

The official schedule publishes each layout's plot-size band and rate; the published rate is ₹15,000 per sq yd, but not each plot's exact area or a separate per-plot rupee total. Across these 60 plots, the Reserve planning range is ₹22.80 L – ₹45.00 L, calculated by applying each group's published rate to its published size band. This is an arithmetic planning range, not exact per-plot totals separately printed by Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA). Published size bands span 152 to 300 square yards. The linked official auction materials set this separate bidding rule: the minimum increment is ₹500 per sq yd, or a multiple of that increment. The separate earnest-money deposit (EMD) — a refundable pre-bid deposit is a fixed ₹3 lakh for each plot. That deposit is not the whole cost: the notice also lists a ₹1,180 registration fee inclusive of GST, marked non-refundable.

This page grows in place rather than going stale: it begins with facts from the linked official auction materials, links our research on each layout as that work is finished, and becomes the permanent dated record once bidding closes. Every figure here should be verified against the Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) linked official auction materials before acting.

Auction timeline

Dates from 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026 and linked official sources
StageDate & timeWhat it meansSource
HMDA notice issued10 Aug 2026The dated English and Telugu grouped auction schedulesHMDA notice 10596
Inmulnarva pre-bid meeting22 Aug 2026The brochure schedules the meeting for 22 August at 11:00 AM at the Inmulnarva Layout siteHMDA Inmulnarva Phase I brochure
Registration, payment & EMD close1 Sep 2026Inmulnarva closes at 5:00 PM on 1 September. The bid-document-fee column shows a dash.HMDA Inmulnarva Phase I brochure
Two timed e-auction sessions3 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM–6:00 PMEvent 26123 covers 30 plots of 152–200 sq yd from 11:00 AM–2:00 PM; event 26124 covers 30 plots of 200–300 sq yd from 3:00–6:00 PMMSTC e-auction

HMDA plot details for Inmulnarva and Veljerla

HMDA notice 10596, current auctions page, Inmulnarva Phase I brochure, event details and MSTC catalogues · 26 Aug 2026

Notice 10596 lists 140 assets. At our 26 August check, HMDA’s current auctions page stated that Hydernagar was withdrawn for administrative reasons, leaving 139 retained assets. This phase covers its 60 Inmulnarva plots. The other 79 retained assets — 70 Mokila and Bachupally plots and nine land parcels — appear on separate phase pages aligned to their own entry cutoffs and bidding dates.

Open HMDA notice 10596, current auctions page, Inmulnarva Phase I brochure, event details and MSTC catalogues · Official HMDA and MSTC sources covering the notice, the Hydernagar withdrawal statement, current 60-plot brochure, 14-package event sheet and events 26123–26124

Small Parcels row 3 · Inmulnarva brochure layout, summary and detailed roster · HMDA event details · MSTC event 26124 lot 40

What does HMDA publish for the 60 Inmulnarva and Veljerla plots?

The group covers Sy. Nos. 287, 289, 293, 294, 295, 296, 307, 309 and 325 at Inmulnarva plus Sy. Nos. 82 and 83 at Veljerla-I and II. Notice 10596 publishes a 152–300 sq yd span at ₹15,000 per sq yd with ₹3 lakh EMD, giving a calculated planning range of ₹22.80–₹45 lakh. MSTC event 26124 lists F89 as lot 40 at 300 sq yd, confirming the brochure’s layout, summary and approximately 299.6 sq yd coordinate-derived area; its detailed 200 sq yd row is the erroneous cell.

Inmulnarva Phase I brochure · HMDA event details · MSTC events 26123–26124 · checked 15 Aug 2026

Are the individual plot IDs and exact areas available?

Yes. HMDA’s current Phase I brochure enumerates all 60 plot numbers and corner coordinates. Its master layout and summary assign F89 at 300 sq yd, and the published corners calculate to about 299.6 sq yd. The detailed 60-row table alone misprints F89 as 200 sq yd; a later “178–200 sq yd” caption is also incomplete because it omits both F89 at 300 and E28 at 152. MSTC resolves the discrepancy: event 26124 lists F89 as lot 40 at 300 sq yd, ₹15,000 per sq yd and ₹3 lakh EMD. Event 26123 contains lots 1–30 from 11:00 AM–2:00 PM; event 26124 contains lots 31–60 from 3:00–6:00 PM.

Inmulnarva brochure and HMDA event details · e-auction schedules

When are the pre-bid meeting, cutoff and auctions?

The pre-bid meeting is 22 August at 11:00 AM at the Inmulnarva Layout site. Registration/payment/EMD close at 5:00 PM on 1 September. On 3 September, MSTC event 26123 covers 30 plots of 152–200 sq yd from 11:00 AM–2:00 PM, and event 26124 covers 30 plots of 200–300 sq yd from 3:00–6:00 PM.

Fee row, bid increment and Payment Schedule

What fees, increment and successful-bidder payments apply?

Registration costs ₹1,180 inclusive of GST and is non-refundable. The bid-document-fee column shows a dash. The minimum increment is ₹500 per sq yd or a multiple of that increment. The successful bidder pays a first instalment of 25% of the sale value (excluding EMD), then the 75% balance including EMD — but the three official sources print the clock differently: notice 10596 says 25% within 7 days and the balance within 60 days, the current brochures say the same 25% within 7 working days, and each MSTC catalogue header prints its own post-bid clock again (EMD in 7 days, full balance within 22 days of acceptance). Those deadlines are materially different, so the live letter of offer and STC control — confirm the dates and amounts there before paying. Miss the schedule and the EMD and the amount already paid are forfeited.

Where the 60 plots are

From 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026

All 60 plots are in Inmulnarva Phase I open plots.

Open our research on the largest layouts, or browse it below.

Browse every plot on the HMDA hubAll 60 plots across 1 layout — with the notice-listed properties, dates, and source-cited research.

What’s free vs unlocked. Every figure on this page — plot counts, published size bands, rates and reserve range, EMD, dates, and sizes — is a public tender fact and stays open to everyone, signed in or not. The per-layout research these cards link to (block orientation, per-plot size & published size band and initial rate context, sun and facing) is BiddingPulse’s own work: while the auction is current it unlocks with Insight (₹499 per project, 30-day window) or Premium; once it concludes, new archive access opens with Premium (₹1,499 / 30 days).

Verify on the official source

Publicly available HMDA sources

All published pre-bidding participation deadlines have passed. Use the official source only to verify the current auction status, corrigenda, and any authority-announced change; do not submit registration or payment based on this dated record.

Questions buyers are asking

What EMD is required for the HMDA 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit — a refundable pre-bid deposit) is a fixed ₹3.00 L per plot, uniform across all 60 plots regardless of size or initial rate. The notice required it on the MSTC portal by the 1 Sep 2026 deadline. Per the notice, the deposit is returned to bidders who do not win.
What was the published registration, payment & EMD deadline for the HMDA 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice set Registration, payment & EMD close — 1 Sep 2026; live bidding is scheduled for 3 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM–6:00 PM. Verify the current schedule on the MSTC portal / the official notice.
How many plots does BiddingPulse cover from the HMDA notice for the 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026 auction?
BiddingPulse covers 60 plots across 1 layout from a larger notice, under 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026, dated 10 Aug 2026.
What does BiddingPulse's HMDA research cover?
This page accounts for all 60 Inmulnarva plots at the grouped level, links the official Phase I roster, event sheet and both MSTC catalogues, reproduces the survey references, count, published extent band, upset rate, EMD, pre-bid venue, brochure-sourced 5:00 PM cutoff, two event-numbered 30-lot bidding slots, fees and payment terms, and reconciles F89 at 300 sq yd from MSTC lot 40. It does not imply that its size-band × rate planning range is an authority-published rupee-total field.
What is the Reserve range for the HMDA 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026 plots?
The Reserve planning range is ₹22.80 L – ₹45.00 L, calculated by applying each published layout rate to that group's published plot-size band; the published rate is ₹15,000 per sq yd. Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) does not print the individual plots' exact areas or separate per-plot rupee totals, so this is a planning range rather than exact lot totals. Published size bands span 152 to 300 square yards.
Where were registration and bidding scheduled to take place for the HMDA 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026 auction?
The notice set registration, the EMD, and bidding on the MSTC e-commerce auction portal at https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/govts/index.jsp. The authoritative notice is published on hmda.gov.in. BiddingPulse is independent research and is not a party to the auction — verify the published bidding schedule and current status only on the official source.
What other HMDA source details and BiddingPulse verification notes should I know for 60 Inmulnarva plots — Sep 2026?
Beyond the headline figures, the source-backed terms are: the brochure describes the location as attractive for residential development and long-term investment; plot-specific permissions still require verification; the bid-document-fee column shows a dash; the payment schedule requires 25% of sale value excluding EMD within seven days of the letter of offer and the balance sale value including EMD within 60 days; the MSTC detailed catalogue resolves F89 as lot 40 at 300 sq yd in event 26124; event 26123 contains lots 1–30 from 11:00 AM–2:00 PM and event 26124 contains lots 31–60 from 3:00–6:00 PM. BiddingPulse’s verification notes are: the current Phase I brochure enumerates all 60 plot numbers and corner coordinates; this announcement remains a grouped summary and links the roster; the brochure master layout and summary assign F89 at 300 sq yd, and its published corners calculate to about 299.6 sq yd; the detailed row’s 200 sq yd value is the inconsistent cell, while a later “178–200 sq yd” caption also omits E28 at 152; the calculated ₹22.80–₹45 lakh planning span uses notice 10596’s 152–300 sq yd band with the ₹15,000 per sq yd rate; HMDA and MSTC do not print separate per-plot rupee totals; the HMDA-linked participation guide is an undated generic MSTC procedure deck; its Acre/UOM example does not replace the notice and brochure’s per-sq-yd terms or establish roster facts. Check the underlying source facts against the linked official documents before acting.

Publication record

Every change dated · never silently rewritten
Expected 3 Sep 2026
Concluded record
After bidding closes, this page folds into the archive and is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice. Status and dates only — no clearing prices or winners.
16 Aug 2026Correction
Inmulnarva costs, clocks, payment and F89 corrected
Added the 5 PM cutoff and 11 AM pre-bid times, surfaced the three-way payment-clock conflict and forfeiture risk, flagged the rolling 8-minute auction auto-extension, and disclosed F89’s 200-vs-300 sq yd area conflict; the live letter of offer controls.
15 Aug 2026Correction
Inmulnarva brochure and bidding times added
Added the official brochure for all 60 Inmulnarva plots. Bidding takes place in two groups on 3 September: 30 plots from 11 AM to 2 PM, and 30 from 3 PM to 6 PM. F89’s detailed brochure row prints 200 sq yd against 300 in the summary, corners and MSTC; the pages use 300, so confirm the extent on the live MSTC lot.
13 Aug 2026
Mokila, Bachupally and Inmulnarva research pages published
Published a research page for each layout from HMDA notice 10596 and the MSTC catalogue, locating every plot on offer on its HMDA layout plan. The corner-coordinate redraw came later, once the current brochures were added.
11 Aug 2026
HMDA notice 10596 first observed
First observed on the HMDA auctions page at 6:02 PM IST after the expired May notice was replaced. Notice 10596 lists 140 assets across five deadline-aligned phase pages.