Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.

Announced7 Aug 2026
ConcludedExpected 16 Sep 2026
Last verified31 Aug 2026
UPAVPAnnounced · source file 7 Aug 2026

UPAVP 16 Sep 2026 auction: 22 properties in Lucknow, Ghaziabad and eight other Uttar Pradesh cities

UPAVP 16 Sep 2026 re-auction: 22 retained properties with Property Cost, Reserve Price floors and token money across 10 Uttar Pradesh cities.

22 properties10 citiesProperty Cost ₹4.38 L – ₹399.60 CrNew-applicant registration & token payment by 15 Sep 2026
On the numbers

What “22 properties” means

What the UPAVP official auction materials say

The 7 August advertisement says properties retained after receiving one bid on 25 August will be re-auctioned on 16 September. New applicants can register and pay token money from 27 August through 15 September; the current property index lists 22 records and gives each a 10:00 AM–12:00 PM portal window.

What BiddingPulse covers

All 22 current records across 10 cities: eight residential or house plots, seven EWS houses or flats, two group-housing plots, three shops, one commercial plot and one school plot. Exact-property UPAVP schedules and the PEMS Excel report establish areas of 3.39–27,483 sqm. The official sheet publishes Property Cost from ₹4,37,850 to ₹3,99,59,73,234 and Token Money from ₹43,785 to ₹39,95,97,323; Reserve Price is a per-sqm floor on 13 rows and a lot-total floor on nine rows.

Auction summary

Source: UPAVP linked official auction materials

This page covers 22 properties across 10 cities in Lucknow, Ghaziabad and eight other Uttar Pradesh cities.

Registration and payment open 27 Aug 2026 and close 15 Sep 2026. Online bidding is scheduled for 16 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM IST on the UPAVP Procure247 bidder portal.

Property Cost ranges from ₹4.38 L – ₹399.60 Cr. BiddingPulse classifies the published price-floor structure from the row arithmetic: the public property list labels the same values “Start Price Rs.”; for 13 properties Reserve Price is the floor per sqm and Property Cost is the corresponding total, while for nine properties Reserve Price equals Property Cost as the lot-total floor. Token money: ₹43,785–₹39,95,97,323, depending on the property, as published in the official single-bid sheet.

Use the official listing and bidder portal links below to check the latest details and register.

Auction timeline

Source: UPAVP linked official auction materials
StageDate & timeWhat it meansSource
New-applicant registration & token payment open27 Aug 2026New applicants can begin registration and token-money paymentUPAVP retained-property advertisement
New-applicant registration & token payment close15 Sep 2026Final day for new applicants to register and pay token moneyUPAVP retained-property advertisement
Online re-auction16 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM ISTAll 22 current listing records share this bidding windowUPAVP current property index

The 22 retained properties

UPAVP property list and official single-bid auction data · 27 Aug 2026

These are the same 22 properties retained after the 25 August round, now carrying new listing and Auction IDs. UPAVP’s exact-property schedules and PEMS report export resolve the retained sheet’s incomplete Area header as square metres. Open a location group for the complete identity, price, token-money and reservation crosswalk.

Open UPAVP property list and official single-bid auction data

8 properties · listing and Auction IDs cross-checked

Which Ghaziabad properties are included?

Eight properties: six Vasundhara EWS flats and two Siddharth Vihar group-housing plots. Areas span 37–27,483 sqm; Property Cost spans ₹26.24 lakh–₹399.60 crore.

View 8 properties
  • Listing 17882 · prior 16915 · Auction 68512 → 69853

    17H/556 · Second Floor, F-31, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    42.35 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹28,76,100
    Token money
    ₹1,43,805
    Reserve floor
    ₹28,76,100 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17884 · prior 16926 · Auction 68534 → 69855

    7B/GH-02 © · Group Housing Plot

    Siddharth Vihar Yojna,Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    27,483 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹3,99,59,73,234
    Token money
    ₹39,95,97,323
    Reserve floor
    ₹1,45,398 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17885 · prior 17877 · Auction 69433 → 69856

    1/GH/02 · Group Housing Plot

    Siddharth Vihar Yojna,Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    23,026.35 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹3,27,48,99,602
    Token money
    ₹32,74,89,960
    Reserve floor
    ₹1,42,224 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17889 · prior 16908 · Auction 68505 → 69860

    4C/1218 · Ground Floor, F-37, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    37 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹34,66,800
    Token money
    ₹1,73,340
    Reserve floor
    ₹34,66,800 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17890 · prior 16911 · Auction 68508 → 69861

    4C/1207 · Ground Floor, F-37, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    37 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹34,66,800
    Token money
    ₹1,73,340
    Reserve floor
    ₹34,66,800 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17891 · prior 16913 · Auction 68510 → 69862

    4C/3217 · Second Floor, F-37, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    37 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹27,00,100
    Token money
    ₹1,35,005
    Reserve floor
    ₹27,00,100 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17892 · prior 16914 · Auction 68511 → 69863

    4C/4219 · Third Floor, F-37, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    37 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹26,23,500
    Token money
    ₹1,31,175
    Reserve floor
    ₹26,23,500 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17902 · prior 17874 · Auction 69430 → 69873

    17H/322 · Second Floor, F-31, EWS

    Vasundhara Yojna, Ghaziabad · Ghaziabad

    Area
    42.35 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹29,06,100
    Token money
    ₹1,45,305
    Reserve floor
    ₹29,06,100 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
6 properties · listing and Auction IDs cross-checked

Which Lucknow properties are included?

Six properties: two Vrindavan residential plots, three shops and one Awadh Vihar commercial plot. Areas span 3.39–1,440 sqm; Property Cost spans ₹4.38 lakh–₹14.72 crore.

View 6 properties
  • Listing 17881 · prior 17770 · Auction 69311 → 69852

    20B/260 Corner(Green Blet) · Residential Plot

    VRINDAVAN YOJANA NO.-4 · LUCKNOW

    Area
    437.5 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹3,27,83,940
    Token money
    ₹16,39,197
    Reserve floor
    ₹74,935 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17896 · prior 17577 · Auction 69102 → 69867

    9A/COM-02 (Corner) · Commercial plot

    Awadh Vihar Yojna · Lucknow

    Area
    1,440 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹14,72,48,640
    Token money
    ₹1,47,24,864
    Reserve floor
    ₹1,02,256 / sqm
    Reservation
    OBC
  • Listing 17897 · prior 17612 · Auction 69153 → 69868

    S-2/24 · Shop

    Indira Nagar Scheme · Lucknow

    Area
    3.39 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹4,37,850
    Token money
    ₹43,785
    Reserve floor
    ₹4,37,850 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17898 · prior 17613 · Auction 69154 → 69869

    S-2/33 · Shop

    Indira Nagar Scheme · Lucknow

    Area
    7.02 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹8,90,324
    Token money
    ₹89,032
    Reserve floor
    ₹8,90,324 lot total
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17900 · prior 17653 · Auction 69194 → 69871

    shop no-11 · Commercial block shop

    VRINDAVAN YOJANA NO.-4 Goverdhan Enclave · Lucknow

    Area
    17.507 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹25,08,753
    Token money
    ₹2,50,875
    Reserve floor
    ₹1,43,300 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17901 · prior 17758 · Auction 69299 → 69872

    20B/220 · Residential Plot

    VRINDAVAN YOJANA NO-4 · LUCKNOW

    Area
    200 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹1,42,73,280
    Token money
    ₹7,13,664
    Reserve floor
    ₹71,366 / sqm
    Reservation
    OBC
7 properties · listing and Auction IDs cross-checked

Which properties are in the other residential locations?

Seven properties across Shikohabad, Badaun, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Lakhimpur Kheri and Khurja. Areas span 40.74–300 sqm; Property Cost spans ₹12.68 lakh–₹1.01 crore.

View 7 properties
  • Listing 17883 · prior 17508 · Auction 69033 → 69854

    B-123 · Residential Plot

    Bhomi Vikas Evam Grahsthan Yozna-3 Jhansi · JHANSI

    Area
    44.26 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹12,88,143
    Token money
    ₹64,407
    Reserve floor
    ₹29,104 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved
  • Listing 17886 · prior 16888 · Auction 68413 → 69857

    3/136 · UPTO 80 Sq/M (PLOTS)

    Scheme No-1,Shikohabad · Shikohabad

    Area
    41.23 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹13,53,169
    Token money
    ₹67,658
    Reserve floor
    ₹32,820 / sqm
    Reservation
    General
  • Listing 17887 · prior 17301 · Auction 68426 → 69858

    2/239 · Residential plot

    GONDA-AYODHYA ROAD BHOOMI VIKAS EVAM GRIHSTHAN YOJNA · GONDA

    Area
    40.74 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹12,68,481
    Token money
    ₹63,500
    Reserve floor
    ₹31,136 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General/None
  • Listing 17888 · prior 17367 · Auction 68492 → 69859

    D-10/1 · Residential Plot

    Surajkund Yojna Gorakhpur · Gorakhpur

    Area
    154.2 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹55,26,528
    Token money
    ₹2,76,500
    Reserve floor
    ₹35,840 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General
  • Listing 17893 · prior 17005 · Auction 68523 → 69864

    3/384© · EWS HOUSE

    Yojna-2 · KHURJA

    Area
    70.14 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹19,00,759
    Token money
    ₹95,038
    Reserve floor
    ₹19,00,759 lot total
    Reservation
    General
  • Listing 17894 · prior 17220 · Auction 68817 → 69865

    PH-23 · Premium House Plot

    Civil Lines Yojna-2, Part-2 Badaun · Badaun

    Area
    300 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹1,00,80,000
    Token money
    ₹10,08,000
    Reserve floor
    ₹33,600 / sqm
    Reservation
    General (M.P/ MLA)
  • Listing 17899 · prior 17631 · Auction 69172 → 69870

    198.0 · Residential Plot

    Raj Nagar Yojna · Lakhimpur Kheri

    Area
    127.5 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹38,41,575
    Token money
    ₹1,92,079
    Reserve floor
    ₹30,130 / sqm
    Reservation
    Unreserved/ General
1 property · listing and Auction IDs cross-checked

Which educational property is included?

One 1,972.19 sqm junior-high-school plot in Etawah’s Spinning Mill Yojna. UPAVP publishes Property Cost of ₹2.93 crore and Token Money of ₹29.29 lakh.

View 1 property
  • Listing 17895 · prior 17525 · Auction 69050 → 69866

    Junior high school · School plot

    Spinning Mill yojna · Etawah

    Area
    1,972.19 sqm
    Property Cost
    ₹2,92,87,022
    Token money
    ₹29,28,703
    Reserve floor
    ₹14,850 / sqm
    Reservation
    U/R

Where the 22 properties are — by scheme and use

Counts from 16 Sep 2026 retained-property re-auction · sum to 10 cities / 22 properties

The notice groups the 22 properties into 10 cities. The bar shows how many properties are in each group. The matrix maps every property to UPAVP’s published use.

Published inventoryUse classification by scheme22 properties accounted for
Published use classification of all 22 properties by scheme
SchemeResidential / house plots 8 propertiesEWS houses and flats 7 propertiesGroup-housing plots 2 propertiesShops 3 propertiesCommercial plot 1 propertySchool plot 1 propertyTotal
Ghaziabad — Vasundhara and Siddharth Vihar 8 properties 062 0 0 08 properties
Lucknow — Vrindavan, Indira Nagar and Awadh Vihar 6 properties2 0 031 06 properties
Shikohabad — Scheme No-1 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Badaun — Civil Lines Yojna-2 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Gonda — Gonda–Ayodhya Road scheme 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Gorakhpur — Surajkund Yojna 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Etawah — Spinning Mill Yojna 1 property 0 0 0 0 011 property
Jhansi — Grahsthan Yozna-3 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Lakhimpur Kheri — Raj Nagar Yojna 1 property1 0 0 0 0 01 property
Khurja — Yojna-2 1 property 01 0 0 0 01 property
All schemes 22 properties87231122 properties
Browse UPAVP auctionsCurrent and past UPAVP auction notices in one place.

Verify on the official source

Publicly available UPAVP sources

Check each property’s current record, Property Cost and Reserve Price floor, token money, and published Area details in the linked official auction materials. Registration and bidding use the official UPAVP portal.

UPAVP 16 Sep retained-property re-auction advertisement (PDF)Official scanned one-page advertisement · no usable text layerUPAVP public auction property listOfficial current list containing the 22 re-auction recordsUPAVP single-bid auction data — 25 Aug 2026 (PDF)Official 22-row sheet with old/new Auction IDs, Area, Reserve Price, Property Cost, Token Money and reservationUPAVP PEMS auction property reportOfficial Excel export labels Area “Sqm” and contains exact Auction 69102 / 9A/COM-02 / 1440 and Auction 69433 / 1/GH/02 / 23026.35 rowsUPAVP Lucknow residential schedule (PDF)Exact 20B/220 and 20B/260 properties · Area of Property (Sqm.)UPAVP Ghaziabad staff-quarter schedule (PDF)Exact Vasundhara EWS properties · Area of Property (Sqm.)UPAVP Meerut non-residential schedule (PDF)Exact Siddharth Vihar 7B/GH-02 group-housing plot · Area (sqm.)UPAVP Meerut residential schedule (PDF)Exact Khurja 3/384 EWS property · Area (sq.mt.)UPAVP Lucknow non-residential schedule (PDF)Exact Indira Nagar and Goverdhan Enclave shops · Area of Property (Sqm.)UPAVP Gorakhpur residential schedule (PDF)Exact Gonda 2/239 and Gorakhpur D-10/1 plots · Area of Property (Sqm.)UPAVP Kanpur-zone school schedule (PDF)Exact Etawah junior-high-school plot · Area (sq.mt.)UPAVP Kanpur residential schedule (PDF)Exact Jhansi B-123 plot and 44.26 value · Area (sq.mt.)UPAVP consolidated property schedule (PDF)Exact Shikohabad 3/136 and Badaun PH-23 values · Area of Property (Sqm.)UPAVP e-auction pageOfficial authority page linking the retained-property advertisementUPAVP Procure247 bidder portalOfficial portal for registration, token money, and bidding · upavp2.procure247.com

Practical questions

How much token money is required?
₹43,785–₹39,95,97,323, depending on the property, as published in the official single-bid sheet. Check the exact amount for your property in the linked official auction materials before paying.
What Property Cost and Reserve Price figures are published?
The linked official auction materials publish Property Cost values from ₹4.38 L – ₹399.60 Cr and a separate Reserve Price for every property. BiddingPulse classifies the published price-floor structure from the row arithmetic: the public property list labels the same values “Start Price Rs.”; for 13 properties Reserve Price is the floor per sqm and Property Cost is the corresponding total, while for nine properties Reserve Price equals Property Cost as the lot-total floor.
When are registration and bidding?
The deadline to register and pay the token money is 15 Sep 2026. Online bidding is scheduled for 16 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM IST.
Where do I register and bid?
Use the UPAVP Procure247 bidder portal at https://upavp2.procure247.com/upavp-auction/x-login.
What BiddingPulse verification notes apply to the UPAVP source data for 22 retained properties — Sep 2026?
Beyond the headline figures, BiddingPulse’s verification notes are: The current property index’s 16 September start and end timestamps carry no timezone offset. This page reads them as UPAVP’s local India time and labels that interpretation IST; The current property list and official single-bid sheet expose a raw Area field without its unit. Unit-labeled UPAVP schedules contain 20 exact property numbers and values under “Area of Property (Sqm.)”, “Area (sqm.)” or “Area (sq.mt.)”. UPAVP’s PEMS Excel export labels its Area column “Sqm” and contains the remaining exact rows: Auction 69433, Siddharth Vihar 1/GH/02, 23026.35; and Auction 69102, Awadh Vihar 9A/COM-02, 1440. This is a source crosswalk, not a converted estimate; The public property list labels each sheet Reserve Price value “Start Price Rs.” On 13 rows, Property Cost matches square-metre Area × Reserve Price to source rounding, so Reserve Price is the floor per sqm and Property Cost is the corresponding total. On nine rows, Reserve Price equals Property Cost as the lot-total floor; The public property list’s current/prior record IDs and the official sheet’s old/new Auction IDs are different identifier systems; both crosswalks are preserved rather than treated as interchangeable. Check the underlying source facts against the linked official documents before acting.

Publication record

Every change dated · never silently rewritten
Expected 16 Sep 2026
Concluded record
After bidding closes, this page folds into the archive and is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice. Status and dates only — no clearing prices or winners.
31 Aug 2026Correction
Area unit resolved from exact-property sources
The retained-property sheet labels its numeric column only “Area”. Unit-labeled UPAVP schedules contain 20 exact property rows. UPAVP’s PEMS Excel export labels Area “Sqm” and contains the remaining exact 1/GH/02 and 9A/COM-02 rows. The page publishes the 3.39–27,483 sqm range and keeps every source row in grouped disclosures.
27 Aug 2026
22 retained properties identified
UPAVP’s current property list changed to 22 records, each carrying a 16 September 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM portal window. The linked official single-bid sheet publishes all 22 old/new Auction ID pairs, Property Cost, Reserve Price and Token Money fields. The current public-list IDs are round-specific: every row maps to an earlier 25 August property, so these are re-auctions rather than 22 newly created properties.
7 Aug 2026
Conditional re-auction schedule published
UPAVP’s scanned advertisement said properties retained after receiving only one bid on 25 August would be auctioned again on 16 September. It gave new applicants from 27 August through 15 September to register and pay token money; the advertisement itself did not list the amounts, which UPAVP supplied separately in its official single-bid sheet.