Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.
Announced2 Jul 2026
Concluded20 Jul 2026
BDA BathindaConcluded
BDA Bathinda July 2026 e-auction: 141 sites across the Bathinda region
reserve-price schedule from Bathinda Development Authority — offered on the eNivida e-auction portal.
Published 10 Jul 2026· Concluded 20 Jul 2026 — kept as a dated record· Compiled from BDA Bathinda notice reserve-price schedule and linked official sources
This auction has concluded. The published bidding window ran through 20 Jul 2026; this record was last verified 2 Aug 2026. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice — the facts below are preserved for reference. BiddingPulse does not publish clearing prices or winners.
On the numbers
What “141 sites” means
What the BDA Bathinda notice says
BDA Bathinda’s schedule offers 141 properties across nine BDA/PUDA estates in Bathinda, Mansa, Malout and Abohar — 123 residential plots and flats and 18 commercial SCOs, shops and booths — priced per square metre, from ₹10,600/sqm (residential, Mansa) to ₹2,45,150/sqm (a Bathinda SCO). The printed rates already include the +10% corner and +5% park-facing premiums, and two HIG flats are priced as lump sums. Bidding runs online on PUDA’s eNivida portal, 5–20 July 2026.
What BiddingPulse covers
We have compiled the official reserve-price schedule behind the flyer — every property’s estate, size, per-square-metre rate, its derived reserve (size × rate), and the ₹2–3 lakh eligibility fee. The schedule is a scanned document; we transcribed it and cross-checked every row against its printed group totals, but verify each property’s exact figures on the eNivida portal before acting.
The notice, in plain terms
Compiled by BiddingPulse · cited to reserve-price schedule and linked official sources
The Bathinda Development Authority (BDA Bathinda) published its July 2026 notice (reserve-price schedule, dated 2 Jul 2026), having offered 141 sites across 9 estates in the Bathinda region. An e-auction simply means the bidding ran on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. BiddingPulse summarizes the notice — its listed sites, estates, schedule, sizes, reserve prices — without reproducing a unit-level schedule.
The auction ran to a published public timetable. Every eligible bidder had to record their interest and pay the eligibility fee by 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST. Registration, the notice’s pre-bid payment process, and bidding happened on the PUDA e-auction portal (eNivida), the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sat on puda.enivida.com. BiddingPulse lays out the auction's facts; it is never a party to it.
Two numbers decided what a site cost to chase. The first is the reserve price — the authority’s floor, below which no bid is accepted. Confirm the opening bid and any minimum increment on the notice or the portal before you bid. Across these 141 sites, the reserve ran from ₹13.29 L – ₹2.48 Cr, which works out to roughly ₹10,600 to ₹2,45,150 for every square metre. The sites measure 12.65 to 459.87 square metres. The reserve is the floor the authority set — not evidence of any final or accepted price, and a concluded auction can also leave a site unsold. The second number is the Eligibility fee — refund per the portal terms — here ₹2 lakh on every site, ₹3 lakh on two premium properties (a Phase-1 plot and the Phase-3 SCO).
This auction has concluded. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice; the facts above are preserved for reference, and BiddingPulse publishes no clearing prices or winners. Every figure traces to the cited Bathinda Development Authority (BDA Bathinda) publications; the authority’s current documents and portal control.
Auction timeline
Dates from reserve-price schedule
Stage
Date & time
What it means
Source
Schedule published
2 Jul 2026
BDA Bathinda released the reserve-price schedule of 141 properties
BDA Bathinda
e-Auction opens
5 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST
Registration, the eligibility fee, and online bidding open on the eNivida portal
eNivida
e-Auction closes
20 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST
Last time to bid online on the eNivida portal
eNivida
Where the 141 sites are
Counts from reserve-price schedule · sum to 9 estates / 141 sites
The notice groups the 141 sites into 9 estates. The bar groups them into 2 families and shows how many sites are in each.
What eligibility fee is required for the BDA Bathinda July 2026 auction?
The eligibility fee is ₹2 lakh on every site, ₹3 lakh on two premium properties (a Phase-1 plot and the Phase-3 SCO). It was paid on the eNivida portal by the 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST deadline. Check the portal terms for how it was treated after the auction.
When did this BDA Bathinda auction take place?
Bidding closed 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST. All dates are on the eNivida portal / the official notice.
Did the BDA Bathinda July 2026 auction require a digital signature?
No — a DSC was optional. The notice allowed taking part on the eNivida portal with either OTP-based verification or a DSC.
How many sites are in the BDA Bathinda July 2026 auction?
The notice offers 141 sites across 9 estates, under the reserve-price schedule, dated 2 Jul 2026.
What does BiddingPulse cover for the BDA Bathinda July 2026 auction?
We have compiled the official reserve-price schedule behind the flyer — every property’s estate, size, per-square-metre rate, its derived reserve (size × rate), and the ₹2–3 lakh eligibility fee. The schedule is a scanned document; we transcribed it and cross-checked every row against its printed group totals, but verify each property’s exact figures on the eNivida portal before acting.
What are the reserve prices for the BDA Bathinda July 2026 sites?
Reserve prices ranged from ₹13.29 L – ₹2.48 Cr, which works out to roughly ₹10,600 to ₹2,45,150 for every square metre. The reserve is the authority's floor price, not a guide to the final price. Sizes spanned 12.65 to 459.87 square metres.
Where did bidding take place for the BDA Bathinda July 2026 auction?
Registration, the eligibility fee, and bidding all happened on the PUDA e-auction portal (eNivida) at https://puda.enivida.com. The authoritative notice is published on puda.enivida.com. BiddingPulse is not a party to the auction — the official source remains the place to verify the record.
What other BDA Bathinda source details should I know for July 2026?
Beyond the headline figures, the source-backed terms are: cess is payable extra, over and above the bid (“Cess extra”); a GPS-enabled device is mandatory to bid (OTP- or DSC-based verification). Check the underlying source facts against the official notice before acting.
Publication record
Every change dated · never silently rewritten
2 Aug 2026
Concluded after the published window
BDA Bathinda’s official public-notice listing still shows 20 July 2026 as the final date for this 141-site e-auction. A 2 August review found no extension or cancellation notice on the official listing, so the announcement is preserved as a concluded record. This update does not claim a sale, allotment, winner or clearing price.
Added the notice caveats: cess payable extra over the bid, and the mandatory GPS-enabled-device requirement for bidding.
10 Jul 2026
Record published
Compiled and published the verified facts of BDA Bathinda’s July 2026 e-auction — the full 141-property reserve-price schedule, sizes, per-square-metre rates, the eligibility fee, and the 5–20 July window — with bidding open on the eNivida portal.