Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.
UPAVP 25 Aug 2026 auction: 26 properties in Ayodhya, Meerut and Saharanpur
Concluded UPAVP 25 Aug 2026 e-auction record: 26 Ayodhya, Meerut and Saharanpur properties with published Total Cost and Reserve Price fields.
26 properties9 scheme-and-use groupsTotal Cost ₹68.39 L – ₹106.61 CrRegistration & token payment closed 24 Aug 2026
First seen 8 Aug 2026· Concluded 25 Aug 2026 — kept as a dated record· Source: UPAVP linked official auction materials
This auction has concluded. The published bidding window ran through 25 Aug 2026; this record was last verified 27 Aug 2026. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice — the facts below are preserved for reference. BiddingPulse does not publish clearing prices or winners.
On the numbers
What “26 properties” means
What the UPAVP official auction materials say
UPAVP’s linked report contained 1,076 residential and non-residential properties. Registration and token payment ran from 10 to 24 August; bidding was scheduled for 25 August.
What BiddingPulse covers
This page covers 26 of them: 10 individual residential plots, 10 group-housing plots, four hotel plots, one shopping-complex plot and one nursing-home plot. Areas range from 150.03 to 11,000 sqm, Total Cost from ₹68.39 lakh to ₹106.61 crore and Token Money from ₹3.42 lakh to ₹10.66 crore.
Auction summary
Source: UPAVP linked official auction materials
This page covers 26 properties across 9 scheme-and-use groups in Ayodhya, Meerut and Saharanpur from UPAVP’s linked official report.
Registration and payment ran from 10 Aug 2026 to 24 Aug 2026. Online bidding was scheduled for 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM IST on the UPAVP Procure247 bidder portal.
For this round, published areas were 150.03 to 11,000 square metres. Total Cost ranged from ₹68.39 L – ₹106.61 Cr, and Reserve Price ranged from ₹38,835 to ₹1,17,084 per square metre. Token money: ₹3.42 lakh–₹10.66 crore, depending on the property.
Use the official report and bidder portal links below to check the latest details and auction status.
Auction timeline
Source: UPAVP linked official auction materials
Stage
Date & time
What it means
Source
Registration & token payment open
10 Aug 2026
Registration and token payment begin
UPAVP 25 August e-auction page
Registration & token payment close
24 Aug 2026
Final day to register and pay the token amount
UPAVP 25 August e-auction page
Online auction
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM IST
All 26 properties share this online bidding window
UPAVP property listing
Properties covered
UPAVP current property report · 9 Aug 2026
This page lists 26 properties from UPAVP’s wider 1,076-property report.
10 individual residential plots, 10 group-housing plots, four hotel plots, one shopping-complex plot and one nursing-home plot.
Property IDs 17850–17857 and 17870–17871
Which individual residential plots are included?
Ayodhya IDs 17850–17857 cover Sector 8C plots 162, 170, 177, 17, 39, 46, 192 and 385: 150.03–200 sqm, Total Cost ₹68.39–₹95.73 lakh and Token Money ₹3.42–₹4.79 lakh. Meerut IDs 17870–17871 are Jagriti Vihar Extension plots 3/146 and park-facing 2/65: 300 sqm and 200 sqm, Total Cost ₹1.7085 crore and ₹1.029 crore, and Token Money ₹8.5425 lakh and ₹5.145 lakh. The report marks the residential plots SC, ST or OBC.
Property IDs 17799–17800, 17821–17827 and 17861
Which group-housing plots are included?
Madhav Puram IDs 17799–17800 cover two group-housing plots; Jagriti Vihar Extension IDs 17821–17827 cover seven; Ayodhya Sector 8A ID 17861 covers one. Areas span 3,012.38–11,000 sqm, Total Cost ₹19.48–₹71.15 crore and Token Money about ₹1.95–₹7.11 crore.
Property IDs 17831 and 17858–17860
Which hotel plots are included?
Saharanpur Shakumbhari Vihar ID 17831 is hotel plot 1B/H-1. Ayodhya Sector 8A IDs 17858–17860 are hotel plots HT-01, HT-02 and HT-11. Areas span 8,361.24–9,134.05 sqm, Total Cost ₹55.65–₹106.61 crore and Token Money about ₹5.57–₹10.66 crore.
Property IDs 17820 and 17863
Which shopping-complex and nursing-home plots are included?
Meerut Jagriti Vihar Extension ID 17820 is corner shopping-complex plot 3: 7,036.94 sqm, Total Cost ₹60.69 crore and Token Money ₹6.07 crore. Ayodhya Sector 8A ID 17863 is corner nursing-home plot NH-01: 2,276.43 sqm, Total Cost ₹16.34 crore and Token Money ₹1.63 crore.
Where the 26 properties are
Source: UPAVP official report
These 26 properties form 9 scheme-and-use groups. The bar shows how many properties are in each group.
Ayodhya 8C residentialJagriti Vihar group housingAyodhya 8A hotels
₹3.42 lakh–₹10.66 crore, depending on the property. The property-specific amount belonged to this historical round; this record is not a payment instruction.
How do Total Cost and Reserve Price differ?
The official report listed them separately: Total Cost ranged from ₹68.39 L – ₹106.61 Cr, while Reserve Price ranged from ₹38,835 to ₹1,17,084 per square metre. Total Cost was the property total; Reserve Price was the area rate.
When were registration and bidding scheduled?
The deadline to register and pay the token money was 24 Aug 2026. Online bidding was scheduled for 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM–12:00 PM IST.
Where were registration and bidding scheduled?
The round used the UPAVP Procure247 bidder portal at https://upavp2.procure247.com/upavp-auction/x-login. The former schedule is no longer actionable.
UPAVP’s current property index identified 22 retained properties for a separate 16 September re-auction. A city, scheme, property-number and area-field comparison found none of this page’s 26 stable property identities in that September set. This page is now the concluded record of the fixed 25 August bidding window; UPAVP has not published the individual outcomes for these 26 properties.
25 Aug 2026Correction
16 September single-bid re-auction note
At our 25 Aug 2026, 6:50 PM IST check, UPAVP’s e-auction page said properties retained after receiving only one bid on 25 August will be auctioned again on 16 September 2026. The 7 August advertisement gives new applicants from 27 August to 15 September to register and pay token money. UPAVP’s results page, property report, public property list and bidding portal did not name any retained property; a checked property-detail page showed the 25 August end date but no status or result, and the portal had no 16 September listings. We therefore cannot confirm whether any of these 26 properties will return. This is not a postponement of the whole 25 August auction, whose result remains pending. The 26 properties’ areas, Total Cost, Reserve Price and Token Money are unchanged.