Charity Commissioner Gramshri Trust e-auction: 1 office property in Ahmedabad
Application 36/14/2025 from Office of the Charity Commissioner, Gujarat — offered on the nProcure e-auction portal.
Published 14 Jul 2026· Concluded 31 Jul 2026 — kept as a dated record· Compiled from Charity Commissioner notice Application 36/14/2025
What “1 office property” means
What the Charity Commissioner notice says
Gramshri Trust (public-trust registration E/10559/Ahmedabad) owns one bundled commercial property offered through the Ahmedabad Charity Commissioner’s office: fourth-floor Office Unit No. 1 in Shoppers Plaza, measuring 159 sqm, together with an approximately 64 sqm undivided interest in non-agricultural land in Moje Changispur, District Ahmedabad, Sub-District Ahmedabad-3 (Memnagar), TP Scheme No. 3 (marked “varied” in the notice), Final Plot Nos. 321 and 345, and Sub-plot No. 7. The combined reserve is ₹2.735 crore and the EMD is ₹54.70 lakh.
What BiddingPulse covers
We treat the notice as one auction lot, exactly as published. The size card reports the office unit’s 159 sqm area; the approximately 64 sqm undivided land interest is disclosed separately and is not combined into a misleading 223 sqm figure. Verify the legal description, condition, title, and current portal configuration against the official PDF before acting.
The notice, in plain terms
Compiled by BiddingPulse · cited to Application 36/14/2025The Office of the Charity Commissioner, Gujarat published its Gramshri Trust notice (Application 36/14/2025, dated 10 Jul 2026), having offered 1 office property at 1 property location in Ahmedabad. An e-auction simply means the bidding ran on the authority-designated online portal named in the notice rather than in a room. BiddingPulse summarizes the notice — its listed office properties, property locations, schedule, sizes, reserve prices — without reproducing a unit-level schedule.
The auction ran to a published public timetable. Every eligible bidder had to record their interest and place the deposit by 28 Jul 2026, 3:00 PM IST, and bidding was held 31 Jul 2026, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM IST. Registration, the notice’s pre-bid payment process, and bidding happened on the Gujarat nProcure e-auction portal, the authority-designated portal named in the notice; any successful-bidder payments follow the authority’s separate terms, and the authoritative notice sat on e-auction.nprocure.com. BiddingPulse lays out the auction's facts; it is never a party to it.
Two numbers decided what the office property cost to chase. The first is the reserve price — the authority’s floor, below which no bid is accepted. The notice sets this bidding rule: later bids must rise in increments of ₹5 lakh or its multiples. For this office property, the reserve is ₹2.74 Cr. The office property measures 159 square metres. The reserve is the floor the authority set — not evidence of any final or accepted price, and a concluded auction can also leave a office property unsold. The second number is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) — return subject to notice terms — here 20% of the reserve: ₹54.70 lakh. The notice says unsuccessful bidders’ EMD is returned after the e-auction and competent-authority approval of the highest bid, subject to its disqualification, withdrawal, and forfeiture clauses. These two are not the whole cost: a bidder also had to budget for the conveyance deed and every incidental transaction cost the notice assigns to the buyer and the trust’s valuation fee, which the notice says the buyer must reimburse under the final order.
This auction has concluded. This page is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice; the facts above are preserved for reference, and BiddingPulse publishes no clearing prices or winners. Every figure traces to the cited Office of the Charity Commissioner, Gujarat publications; the authority’s current documents and portal control.
Auction timeline
Dates from Application 36/14/2025| Stage | Date & time | What it means | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notice dated | 10 Jul 2026 | The Ahmedabad Charity Commissioner’s office dated the auction notice | Charity Commissioner |
| Registration & EMD open | 14 Jul 2026, 12:00 PM IST | Online bidder registration and payment of the EMD open on nProcure | nProcure |
| Registration & EMD close | 28 Jul 2026, 3:00 PM IST | Last published time to register, upload documents, and pay the EMD | nProcure |
| Live e-auction | 31 Jul 2026, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM IST | Scheduled online bidding window; a final-five-minute bid triggers repeated five-minute extensions | nProcure |
Where the office property is
From Application 36/14/2025The office property is in Shoppers Plaza, Changispur.
The Charity Commissioner hubIf BiddingPulse publishes research for this auction, details of the office property will be available there. The notice facts stay on this page.Verify on the official source
Publicly available Charity Commissioner sourcesThis auction has closed. These official sources remain for reference and record-keeping; BiddingPulse does not publish outcomes.