Independent research only · Not affiliated with any government, bank, or auction agency · Register, pay, and bid through the authority’s official process directly.

Announced1 Sep 2026
ConcludedExpected 16 Oct 2026
Last verified3 Sep 2026
IDA IndoreE-tender submissions open

Indore plot auction 2026: 26 plots for Public and Semi-Public (PSP) use

Indore Development Authority (IDA) advertisement 147 places all 26 plots in Scheme No. 166 across Tigriya Badashah and Chota Bangarda. Submit your tender response and pay the earnest money (EMD) on MP Tenders by 25 Sep 2026 at 6:00 PM IST. The live e-auction is scheduled for 13–16 Oct 2026, 2:30–5:30 PM IST.

26 plots1 schemeReserve totals ₹5.87 Cr – ₹114.11 CrOnline tender submission by 25 Sep 2026
On the numbers

What “26 plots” means

What the IDA Indore notice says

Indore Development Authority advertisement 147 offers 26 plots in Scheme No. 166 for PSP use through an online tender followed by four live e-auction sessions. The notice prints each plot’s area, reservation category, minimum rate, 5% EMD and भू-स्वामी rights.

What BiddingPulse covers

This page accounts for all 26 source rows and preserves their plot identity, category, area, minimum rate, published EMD and assigned live-auction date. It labels every rupee Reserve as BiddingPulse arithmetic, defines PSP once from the linked official Scheme 166 appraisal record, preserves Bhumiswami as a source term, and identifies the buyer terms the one-page notice does not state.

The notice, in plain terms

Compiled by BiddingPulse · cited to advertisement 147 and linked official sources

The Indore Development Authority published its 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 notice (advertisement 147, dated 1 Sep 2026), offering 26 plots across 1 scheme in Scheme No. 166, Tigriya Badashah & Chota Bangarda, Indore. The notice describes a two-stage sale: applicants first submit an e-tender online, and those with a valid completed tender can then take part in a live e-auction. BiddingPulse summarizes the notice — its listed plots, schemes, schedule, sizes, published rates and reserve totals — and includes the full unit-level schedule.

To participate, submit the e-tender and place the deposit on the Madhya Pradesh e-Procurement portal (MP Tenders) by 25 Sep 2026, 6:00 PM IST. The live e-auction is scheduled for 13–16 Oct 2026, 2:30–5:30 PM IST. Check advertisement 147 on idaindore.org for schedule updates. BiddingPulse does not accept tender submissions, payments or bids.

The official schedule publishes the area and initial rate for each plot; across this phase, the rates span ₹51,000 to ₹58,650 per square metre. It does not publish a separate per-plot rupee reserve total. Across these 26 plots, Reserve totals run from ₹5.87 Cr – ₹114.11 Cr, calculated by multiplying each published area by its published rate. The Reserve figures are arithmetic aids derived from those published inputs. Published plot area spans 1,150 to 19,456.76 square metres. The notice sets this separate bidding rule: the price offer for a plot must be equal to or higher than its published minimum rate. The separate Earnest money (EMD) is 5% of each plot’s published area × minimum rate, printed per plot in the notice (₹29,32,500–₹5,70,56,949); ₹30,81,08,666 is the reconciliation total of all 26 published EMD rows, not one bidder’s payment.

This page is kept as a dated, source-cited record of the auction's facts, becoming the permanent record once the scheduled later live e-auction concludes or a sourced terminal update resolves it. Every figure here should be verified against the Indore Development Authority notice before acting.

Auction timeline

Dates from advertisement 147
StageDate & timeWhat it meansSource
IDA advertisement issued1 Sep 2026IDA published the full 26-plot Scheme 166 PSP inventory and the online tender-cum-auction timetableIDA advertisement 147
Online tender submission opens3 Sep 2026, 2:00 PM ISTOnline submission opens on MP Tenders; the notice directs bidder documents and the selected plot’s EMD through the portalIDA advertisement 147
Online tender submission closes25 Sep 2026, 6:00 PM ISTLast published moment for online tender submission; the notice does not state a separate EMD deadlineIDA advertisement 147
Technical tenders open28 Sep 2026, 11:30 AM ISTIDA opens the technical tenders; this is an evaluation milestone, not a live e-auction sessionIDA advertisement 147
Proposed initial financial tender opening8 Oct 2026, 11:30 AM ISTThe notice marks this opening as proposed; it is not the start of live biddingIDA advertisement 147
Qualified bidders’ live e-auction sessions13–16 Oct 2026, 2:30–5:30 PM ISTFour dated sessions cover different notice serials: 1–6 on 13 Oct, 7–12 on 14 Oct, 13–19 on 15 Oct and 20–26 on 16 OctIDA advertisement 147

All 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166, grouped by live e-auction date

IDA advertisement 147 · notice dated 1 Sep 2026

The four groups below account for every source serial, plot identity, reservation category, area, minimum rate and published EMD in IDA advertisement 147. “Reserve” is BiddingPulse’s transparent area × minimum-rate calculation because the notice does not print a separate per-plot rupee reserve.

Open IDA advertisement 147 · 1-page Hindi PDF · complete 26-row table and Scheme 166 overview plan

IDA advertisement 147 · inventory serials 1–6

Which plots have their live e-auction on 13 Oct 2026?

Notice serials 1–6 are scheduled for qualified bidders from 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM IST on 13 Oct 2026.

View 6 plots
  • Notice serial 1

    Plot 107

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 107 · PSP use · Scheduled Tribe (अ.ज.जा.)

    Plot area
    1,200.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹6,12,00,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹30,60,000
  • Notice serial 2

    Plot 95-B

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 95-बी · PSP use · Scheduled Tribe (अ.ज.जा.)

    Plot area
    1,586.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹8,89,74,600 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹44,48,730
  • Notice serial 3

    Plot 121

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 121 · PSP use · Scheduled Tribe (अ.ज.जा.)

    Plot area
    4,519.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹25,35,15,900 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹1,26,75,795
  • Notice serial 4

    Plot 115

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 115 · PSP use · Scheduled Caste (अ.जा.)

    Plot area
    1,165.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹5,94,15,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹29,70,750
  • Notice serial 5

    Plot 98

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 98 · PSP use · Scheduled Caste (अ.जा.)

    Plot area
    3,239.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹16,51,89,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹82,59,450
  • Notice serial 6

    Plot 32

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 32 · PSP use · Other Backward Class (अ.पि.व.)

    Plot area
    10,061.35 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹56,44,41,735 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹2,82,22,087
IDA advertisement 147 · inventory serials 7–12

Which plots have their live e-auction on 14 Oct 2026?

Notice serials 7–12 are scheduled for qualified bidders from 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM IST on 14 Oct 2026.

View 6 plots
  • Notice serial 7

    Plot 91-A

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 91-ए · PSP use · Other Backward Class (अ.पि.व.)

    Plot area
    1,724.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹9,67,16,400 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹48,35,820
  • Notice serial 8

    Plot 138 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 138 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · Persons with disabilities (दिव्यांग)

    Plot area
    2,590.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹15,19,03,500 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹75,95,175
  • Notice serial 9

    Plot 96-B

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 96-बी · PSP use · Journalist (पत्रकार)

    Plot area
    2,926.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹16,41,48,600 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹82,07,430
  • Notice serial 10

    Plot 92-A

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 92-ए · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    1,150.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹5,86,50,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹29,32,500
  • Notice serial 11

    Plot 108

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 108 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    1,200.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹6,12,00,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹30,60,000
  • Notice serial 12

    Plot 126

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 126 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    1,830.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹9,33,30,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹46,66,500
IDA advertisement 147 · inventory serials 13–19

Which plots have their live e-auction on 15 Oct 2026?

Notice serials 13–19 are scheduled for qualified bidders from 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM IST on 15 Oct 2026.

View 7 plots
  • Notice serial 13

    Plot 28

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 28 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    5,999.52 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹30,59,75,520 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹1,52,98,776
  • Notice serial 14

    Plot 31 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 31 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    14,135.24 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹82,90,31,826 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹4,14,51,591
  • Notice serial 15

    Plot 37

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 37 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    7,137.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹40,03,85,700 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹2,00,19,285
  • Notice serial 16

    Plot 80

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 80 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    6,800.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹38,14,80,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹1,90,74,000
  • Notice serial 17

    Plot 84 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 84 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    19,456.76 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹1,14,11,38,974 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹5,70,56,949
  • Notice serial 18

    Plot 94-A

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 94-ए · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    1,586.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹8,89,74,600 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹44,48,730
  • Notice serial 19

    Plot 102 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 102 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    4,320.15 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹25,33,76,797.50 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹1,26,68,840
IDA advertisement 147 · inventory serials 20–26

Which plots have their live e-auction on 16 Oct 2026?

Notice serials 20–26 are scheduled for qualified bidders from 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM IST on 16 Oct 2026.

View 7 plots
  • Notice serial 20

    Plot 102-A

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 102-ए · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    2,540.50 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹14,25,22,050 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹71,26,103
  • Notice serial 21

    Plot 135 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 135 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    2,700.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹15,83,55,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹79,17,750
  • Notice serial 22

    Plot 137

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 137 · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    2,760.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹15,48,36,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹77,41,800
  • Notice serial 23

    Plot 139 (Major Road Corner)

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 139 (मेजर रोड कार्नर) · PSP use · General (सामान्य)

    Plot area
    2,240.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹58,650 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹13,13,76,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹65,68,800
  • Notice serial 24

    Plot 122-A

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 122-ए · PSP use · General women (सामान्य महिला)

    Plot area
    3,715.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹20,84,11,500 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹1,04,20,575
  • Notice serial 25

    Plot 92-B

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 92-बी · PSP use · Soldier / ex-serviceman (सैनिक/भू.पू. सैनिक)

    Plot area
    1,150.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹51,000 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹5,86,50,000 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹29,32,500
  • Notice serial 26

    Plot 95-C

    Scheme No. 166 · notice plot 95-सी · PSP use · Freedom struggle / Loktantra Senani, or surviving spouse (स्वतंत्रता संग्राम सेनानियों/लोकतंत्र सेनानियों या उनके जीवित न होने की दशा में उनकी पत्नी/पति के लिए)

    Plot area
    1,586.00 m²
    Minimum rate
    ₹56,100 per m²
    Calculated Reserve
    ₹8,89,74,600 (area × minimum rate)
    Published EMD (5%)
    ₹44,48,730

Where the 26 plots are

From advertisement 147

All 26 plots are in Scheme No. 166 — Tigriya Badashah & Chota Bangarda plots.

Source-accounted inventory

How the 26 plots break down

All 26 accounted for in every view

Each card classifies the same 26 plots from a different angle — these are not separate pools of inventory.

Reservation mix

5 groups

Four recurring category labels plus five categories represented by one plot each.

  • General1453.8%
  • Scheduled Tribe311.5%
  • Scheduled Caste27.7%
  • Other Backward Class27.7%
  • Single-plot categories1 each: persons with disabilities, journalist, General women, soldier/ex-serviceman, and freedom or Loktantra Senani/surviving spouse.519.2%

Published minimum rate

3 groups

The notice prints one of three minimum rates against every plot.

  • ₹51,000/m²830.8%
  • ₹56,100/m²1246.2%
  • ₹58,650/m²623.1%

Plot profile

2 groups

This follows the marker printed in the plot-name column, not an independent site-access assessment.

  • Marked Major Road CornerPlots 138, 31, 84, 102, 135 and 139.623.1%
  • No Major Road Corner marker2076.9%
The IDA Indore hubIf BiddingPulse publishes research for this auction, details of all 26 plots will be available there. The notice facts stay on this page.

Verify on the official source

Publicly available IDA Indore sources

Tender-document access, online submission and the lot-specific EMD payment use only the official portal. The notice directs online EMD payment from the bidder’s own account by credit card, debit card, net banking or RTGS, but it does not state a separate EMD deadline. Confirm the active payment window on MP Tenders before paying. Only valid completed tenders can advance to the later live e-auction; verify the published schedule before bidding. Always confirm the lot list, published area and initial rate, EMD, submission instructions, and any corrigenda against the IDA Indore notice before acting.

Questions buyers are asking

What EMD is required for the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 auction?
The EMD is 5% of each plot’s published area × minimum rate, printed per plot in the notice (₹29,32,500–₹5,70,56,949); ₹30,81,08,666 is the reconciliation total of all 26 published EMD rows, not one bidder’s payment. The notice directs online EMD payment from the bidder’s own account by credit card, debit card, net banking or RTGS, but it does not state a separate EMD deadline. Confirm the active payment window on MP Tenders before paying.
When do online tender submissions close for the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 auction, and when is the live e-auction?
Online tender submissions close 25 Sep 2026, 6:00 PM IST. Only applicants with a valid completed e-tender can take part in the live e-auction. The live e-auction is scheduled for 13–16 Oct 2026, 2:30–5:30 PM IST. Check the MP Tenders portal and the official notice for updates.
How many plots are in the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 auction?
The notice offers 26 plots across 1 scheme, under the advertisement 147, dated 1 Sep 2026.
What does BiddingPulse cover for the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 auction?
This page accounts for all 26 source rows and preserves their plot identity, category, area, minimum rate, published EMD and assigned live-auction date. It labels every rupee Reserve as BiddingPulse arithmetic, defines PSP once from the linked official Scheme 166 appraisal record, preserves Bhumiswami as a source term, and identifies the buyer terms the one-page notice does not state.
What are the Reserve totals for the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 plots?
The Reserve is ₹5.87 Cr – ₹114.11 Cr, calculated by multiplying each published area by the corresponding published initial rate; across this phase, those rates span ₹51,000 to ₹58,650 per square metre. Indore Development Authority does not print separate per-plot rupee totals; the page derives Reserve from the two published inputs. Published sizes span 1,150 to 19,456.76 square metres.
Where do tender-document access and submission take place for the IDA Indore 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026 auction, and where will the live e-auction run?
Submit the e-tender and pay the EMD through the Madhya Pradesh e-Procurement portal (MP Tenders) at https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=Home&service=page. Only applicants with a valid completed e-tender can take part in the live e-auction. Check MP Tenders and the official notice for the live-auction schedule and any corrigenda. The authoritative notice is published on idaindore.org. BiddingPulse is not a party to the auction — submit the tender response and lot-specific EMD only on the official source; join the later live e-auction only after a valid application and an official schedule.
What should a bidder verify before choosing a Scheme 166 plot?
Plot-specific category: Every row carries a reservation category. Match your eligibility to the exact plot and current tender document before paying.
PSP land use: Advertisement 147 prints only the Hindi initials; the linked official Scheme 166 appraisal record supplies the English expansion used on this page. Verify the permitted use for the selected plot in the current tender document and planning record.
Payment and upload: Pay the selected plot’s EMD online from your own account by the listed card, banking or RTGS routes, and upload signed documents on the Madhya Pradesh e-Procurement portal (MP Tenders).
Two different openings: The proposed 8 October financial-tender opening is an evaluation milestone. Qualified bidders’ live sessions run on 13–16 October according to notice serial.
Official help: The notice lists MP Tenders toll-free helpdesk 01204001002 and IDA office-hours contacts श्री जुदान सिंह भंवर (98936-99107), श्री अतुल मेहता (98936-99197) and श्री भुनेश्वर पटेल (9893699153).
Check for amendments: IDA says corrigenda appear only on the IDA and MP Tenders websites. The one-page advertisement does not state refund, tender-fee, bid-increment, auto-extension or winner-payment details.
What other IDA Indore source details and BiddingPulse verification notes should I know for 26 PSP-use plots in Scheme 166 — Oct 2026?
Beyond the practical checklist above, the source-backed terms are: the notice assigns a reservation category to every plot: 14 General, 3 Scheduled Tribe, 2 Scheduled Caste, 2 Other Backward Class, and one each for persons with disabilities, journalists, General women, soldier/ex-serviceman, and freedom-struggle/Loktantra-Senani or surviving-spouse eligibility; match the selected row to the current tender conditions before paying; IDA advertisement 147 labels all 26 plots only as PSP use; the linked official Scheme 166 appraisal record supplies the expansion, but neither source establishes a narrower permitted use for a selected plot, so verify the current tender document and planning record; the notice labels the property interest भू-स्वामी (Bhumiswami) rights; it does not use the English words freehold or ownership; signed bidder documents must be uploaded online, and the EMD must be paid online from the bidder’s own account by credit card, debit card, net banking or RTGS; the proposed initial financial tender opening on 8 Oct is distinct from the four live e-auction sessions for qualified bidders on 13–16 Oct; IDA says corrigenda will appear only on its website and MP Tenders and will not be advertised separately in newspapers; the one-page advertisement does not state an EMD refund rule, tender fee, bid increment, auto-extension rule or successful-bidder premium payment schedule; consult the current tender document before acting; IDA reserves the right to accept or reject the process at any stage under the terms stated in the notice. BiddingPulse’s verification notes are: the complete 26-row transcription sums to 1,09,316.52 m², ₹30,81,08,666 in source-published EMD and ₹6,16,21,73,302.50 in calculated Reserve; the inventory contains 8 rows at ₹51,000/m², 12 at ₹56,100/m² and 6 at ₹58,650/m²; the six rows marked Major Road Corner are plots 138, 31, 84, 102, 135 and 139; the one-page Hindi PDF, including its embedded Scheme 166 overview plan and all 26 inventory rows, was rendered and visually checked on 3 Sep 2026. Check the underlying source facts against the official notice before acting.

Publication record

Every change dated · never silently rewritten
Expected 16 Oct 2026
Concluded record
After bidding closes, this page folds into the archive and is kept as a permanent, dated record of the notice. Status and dates only — no clearing prices or winners.
3 Sep 2026
Complete 26-row IDA notice reconciled
BiddingPulse reconciled all 26 Scheme 166 rows and the four live-auction groups. The rows total 1,09,316.52 m², ₹30,81,08,666 in published EMD and ₹6,16,21,73,302.50 in calculated Reserve; the last figure is the sum of each published area multiplied by its published minimum rate, not a separate IDA total.
2 Sep 2026
IDA advertisement added to BiddingPulse
BiddingPulse first identified IDA advertisement 147 at 6:30 PM IST and began reconciling its complete 26-plot schedule.